Skip main navigation
Sold for $236,990
  • $236,990

    3978 Horizon Ave, Chipley, FL 32428

    4beds
    1,648sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $226,800 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $2,126 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,126/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,611/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,611/mo

What's special

    You will love this DELIGHTFUL NEW Single-Story Home in the Sunny Hills Classic Community! The desirable Cabot Plan boasts an open design encompassing the Living, Dining, and Kitchen spaces. The Kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, granite countertops, and Stainless-Steel Steel Appliances (Including a Range with a Microwave hood and Dishwasher). In addition, the primary suite has a private bath with dual vanity sinks and a walk-in closet. This Home also includes 3 more bedrooms and a full secondary bath.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie Chung Whitfield 850-428-1388,

    WJH Brokerage FL LLC,

    Nora Pruitt 850-428-1388,

    WJH Brokerage FL LLC

    Bought with:

    Mike A Legare, SL3447350

    Gulf Real Estate

    Source: CPAR,MLS#: 762558MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Great room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,648
    • Total interior livable area: 1,648 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 26 x 206
    • Features: Paved
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000000000101370022
    • Zoning description: Resid Single Family
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Chipley
    • Subdivision: Sunny Hills Unit 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/26/2024Sold$236,990$144/sqft
    Source: CPAR #762558 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Pending sale$236,990$144/sqft
    Source: CPAR #762558 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listed for sale$236,990+2269.9%$144/sqft
    Source: CPAR #762558 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Sold$10,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- --
    2024$96 +15.5%$2,636 +10%
    2023$83 +15.2%$2,396 +10%
    2022$72 +17%$2,178 +10%
    2021$62 +7.1%$1,980 +10%
    2020$58 -1.7%$1,800
    2019$58 -1.6%$1,800
    2018$59 -1.8%$1,800
    2017$61 $1,800
    2016$61 -6.9%$1,800 -10%
    2015$65 $2,000
    2014-- $2,000
    2013-- $2,000
    2012-- $2,000 -60%
    2011-- $5,000 -50%
    2010-- $10,000 -28.6%
    2009-- $14,000 -22.2%
    2008-- $18,000 -10%
    2007-- $20,000 +394.1%
    2005-- $4,048 +125.1%
    2004-- $1,798
    2003-- $1,798
    2002-- $1,798
    2001-- $1,798
    2000-- $1,798

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32428