Skip main navigation
Sold for $935,000
  • Listing Provided by: First Team Real Estate
    Bought with: Realty ONE Group West
    $935,000

    39725 Ivan Dr, Anza, CA 92539

    3beds
    3,741sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    6.68 Acres Lot
    $935,400 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $3,539 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $935,400

    $851,000 - $1.02M

    $3,539/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,926/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,926/mo

What's special

    Welcome To Your Dream Ranch Estate In Anza! This Stunning Single-Story Home Spans 3,741 Sq. Ft. On An Expansive 6.68-Acre Horse Property With Endless Possibilities. Featuring 3 Bedrooms And 4 Bathrooms, This Property Is Thoughtfully Designed With Custom Details And Incredible Amenities. As You Enter Through The Gated Driveway, You’ll Be Greeted By Wainscoting In The Entryway, Leading Into The Formal Living Room With A Fireplace That Has A Wood Burning Insert., French Doors, Ceiling Fans With Light Kits, And Surround Sound. The Formal Dining Room Sets The Stage For Entertaining, While The Cook’s Kitchen Is A Masterpiece, Boasting Corian Countertops, A Butler’s Pantry, Walk-In Pantry, Extra Cabinet Outlets, And A Second Stacked Fireplace That Also Has A Wood Burning Insert. The Adjacent Dining Nook Features Custom Shutters And Blinds And Connects To A Breezeway With A Stunning Wrought Iron Gate. The Primary Suite Offers A Double-Door Entry, French Doors, Two Bay Window Seats, And TWO Private Ensuite Bathrooms With Granite Countertops And Custom Barn Doors. Bedroom 3 Is Perfect For An Office With Its Separate Entrance, While Bedroom 2 Features More Custom Shutters. The Inside Laundry Room Includes A Utility Sink And Sits Just Off The Butler’s Pantry. Outside, Enjoy Multiple Covered Patios, A Central HVAC System With Dual Zones, A 22KW Whole House Generator Made By Guardian Power Systems Which Has Its Own Dedicated 250 Gallon Propane Tank For Backup Power, And An Attached 3-Car Garage Plus A Workshop With A Half Bath. The 4,000 Sq. Ft. Metal Building Can House 16 SUVs, And There’s Even A 40-Ft Container For Additional Storage. For Equestrian Enthusiasts, This Property Is A Dream Come True! It Includes A 6-Stall Horse Stable With An Office Space, A Horse Arena, A Horse Corral With A Water Spigot Nearby, And Three Covered Dog Kennels. Water Is Abundant With Three Wells And Two 2,500-Gallon Water Tanks. The Property Also Offers Easy Turnaround Gate Access And A Septic System With Leach Lines At The Rear Of The Home. This One-Of-A-Kind Ranch Estate Seamlessly Blends Comfort, Luxury, And Functionality. Don’t Miss The Opportunity To Make This Spectacular Anza Property Your Own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Eric Tomlinson DRE #01428634 951-970-6727,

    First Team Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Sharon Kean, DRE #01935811

    Realty ONE Group West

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW25042628MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Main Level Primary
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Down
    Bedroom
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Closet, Full Bath on Main Level, Granite Counters, Separate Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water To Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Propane Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Kitchen, Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,741 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Concrete, Door-Multi, Direct Access, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, RV Garage, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    • Patio & porch: Concrete
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Vinyl,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Rocks, Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 6.68 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Corners Marked, Front Yard, Horse Property, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Ranch, Trees, Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 572230007
    • Zoning: R-R
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mediterranean
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Drywall, Frame, Glass, Concrete, Steel, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts Other, Electricity - On Property, See Remarks
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Stable(s), Rural, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Anza

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Not Maintained, Unimproved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$935,000-13.3%$250/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW25042628 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Pending sale$1,079,000$288/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW25042628 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for sale$1,079,000+315%$288/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW25042628 Report a problem
    4/19/2002Sold$260,000-3.8%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2001Sold$270,406$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,058 +2.4%$517,957 +2%
    2024$5,917 +1%$507,802 +2%
    2023$5,858 +1.9%$497,846 +2%
    2022$5,747 +2%$488,085 +2%
    2021$5,634 +1.7%$478,516 +1%
    2020$5,537 +2.6%$473,610 +2%
    2019$5,398 +3.6%$464,325 +2%
    2018$5,212 +1.6%$455,222 +2%
    2017$5,131 $446,297 +2%
    2016$5,131 +1%$437,547 +1.5%
    2015$5,078 +4.7%$430,977 +2%
    2014$4,849 $422,537 +36.7%
    2013-- $309,000 +3%
    2012-- $300,000 -9.6%
    2011-- $332,000 -17.3%
    2010-- $401,277 -0.2%
    2009-- $402,232 +2%
    2008-- $394,346 +2%
    2007-- $386,614 +23%
    2006-- $314,234 +2%
    2005-- $308,074 +16.2%
    2003-- $265,200 -11.6%
    2002-- $300,000 -25%
    2001$4,106 +1.9%$399,946 +2%
    2000$4,028 $392,105

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92539