Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,825,400

    3971 Baldwin Ct, Fremont, CA 94536

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    6,355 Square Feet Lot
    $1,825,400 Zestimate®
    $1,164/sqft
    $3,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,825,400

    $1.72M - $1.95M

    $3,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,657/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,657/mo

What's special

    Beautifully updated, move in condition 3BR/2BA includes a MBR suite with jacuzzi tub, separate shower and walk in closet. Curbside appeal and maintenance free front landscape. High ceilings with skylights, formal entry, hard wood/marvel floors, gourmet kitchen and indoor solarium. Top 10/10 Fremont schools: Brookvale Elem; Thornton Junior; American High. Relax in your own backyard with picnic area, fruit trees, and trellises. Meditate in the beautiful water garden fantasia: water Lily's, well-maintained koi pond which will bring joy all of its own. Easy commute, 1 mile to I-880 and Dumbarton Bridge (84). Walk to Lucky supermarket, CVS, Starbucks, 24 Hour Fitness, UPS store, playground, and public library. Nearby restaurants, walking distance to dog park, Quarry Lakes, Cabrillo Trail, Brookvale Park, ,Westridge Park and bike lanes. "Koi The koi fish shimmer with an ethereal glow that leaves me without breath; a limerence that feels similar to yours."Marta Rampini Mar 2015

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,355 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50117999

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fremont

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities Misc.: High Ceiling, Garden Window
    • Bathroom: Tub in Master Bedroom, Tubs - 2+, Tile, Double Sinks, Granite, Updated Bath, Master - Oversized Tub, Master - Stall Shower(s), Oversized Tub
    • Building Type: Detached
    • Listing Class: Residential
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
    • Garage Parking Features: Workshop in Garage, Gate / Door Opener
    • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
    • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
    • Structure SqFt Source: Assessor
    • Flooring: Travertine
    • Family Room: Separate Family Room
    • Water: Public
    • Kitchen: 220 Volt Outlet, Countertop - Granite, Exhaust Fan, Hood Over Range, Cooktop - Gas, Countertop - Quartz
    • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom, Master Bedroom on Ground Floor, Master Suite / Retreat, More than One Bedroom on Ground Floor
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Lot Description: Grade - Level, Regular, Ground Floor, Paved
    • Utilities: Public Utilities
    • Sewer Septic: Sewer - Public
    • Communications: Networked
    • HOA Exist Y/N: 0
    • Additional Listing Info: Not Applicable
    • Construction Type: Stucco

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2017Sold$1,001,000+3.2%$638/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2017Pending sale$970,000$619/sqft
    Source: Richard Tygerson, Broker #ML81670539 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Listed for sale$970,000+70.2%$619/sqft
    12/17/2009Sold$570,000-5.8%$364/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #40435536 Report a problem
    10/7/2004Sold$605,000$386/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,138,947 +2%
    2024$13,390 +2.7%$1,116,615 +2%
    2023$13,039 +1.2%$1,094,723 +2%
    2022$12,881 +2.5%$1,073,262 +2%
    2021$12,561 -0.6%$1,052,221 +1%
    2020$12,633 +1.2%$1,041,440 +2%
    2019$12,486 +58.2%$1,021,020 +2%
    2018$7,892 $1,001,000 +57.9%
    2017$7,892 +1.8%$633,941 +2%
    2016$7,754 +3.2%$621,515 +1.5%
    2015$7,515 $612,184 +2%
    2014$7,515 $600,198 +0.5%
    2013-- $597,490 +4.8%
    2012-- $570,000 +6.3%
    2011-- $536,000 -6%
    2010-- $570,000 +26.7%
    2009-- $450,000 -25.6%
    2008-- $605,000 -3.9%
    2007-- $629,441 +2%
    2006-- $617,100 +2%
    2005-- $605,000 +459.5%
    2004-- $108,124 +1.9%
    2003-- $106,143 +2%
    2002-- $104,062 +2%
    2001$1,256 $102,022

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brookvale