Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $61,700

    3967 Knapp Ave, Hubbard, OH 44425

    2beds
    792sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    6,825 Square Feet Lot
    $61,700 Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $836 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $61,700

    $49,000 - $75,000

    $836/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $836/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $836/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $322/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $322/mo

What's special

    Wonderful property in the Hubbard Township. House has updated carpet, updated bathroom, and furnace has recently been replaced. Great buy for under $30,000 Septic is on the 2020 pass.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,825 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01507700

Condition
    • Year built: 1963

• State: Ohio
    • Association: Warren Area Board of REALTORS?

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/22/2017Sold$15,000-24.6%$19/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3856736 Report a problem
    2/8/2017Pending sale$19,900$25/sqft
    Source: Real Living Brokers Rlty Group #3856736 Report a problem
    11/10/2016Price change$19,900-11.6%$25/sqft
    11/1/2016Listed for sale$22,500-1.7%$28/sqft
    9/26/2016Listing removed$22,900$29/sqft
    Source: Real Living Brokers Rlty Group #3792500 Report a problem
    9/12/2016Price change$22,900-8%$29/sqft
    7/17/2016Price change$24,900-7.4%$31/sqft
    5/18/2016Price change$26,900-6.9%$34/sqft
    4/18/2016Price change$28,900-3.3%$36/sqft
    3/25/2016Listed for sale$29,900+20.1%$38/sqft
    1/21/2016Listing removed$24,900$31/sqft
    Source: D'Amico Agency #3745706 Report a problem
    9/9/2015Listed for sale$24,900+53.7%$31/sqft
    Source: D'Amico Agency #3745706 Report a problem
    10/21/2008Sold$16,200+548%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2008Sold$2,500-35.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2008Price change$3,900-20.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1485906 Report a problem
    3/11/2008Price change$4,900-42.4%$6/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1485906 Report a problem
    11/28/2007Price change$8,500-14.1%$11/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1485906 Report a problem
    10/31/2007Price change$9,900-7.5%$13/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1485906 Report a problem
    10/4/2007Price change$10,700-10.1%$14/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1485906 Report a problem
    9/6/2007Listed for sale$11,900$15/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1485906 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$584 +8.5%$9,320
    2023$538 -11.9%$9,320 +6.9%
    2022$611 -0.4%$8,720
    2021$614 -20.3%$8,720
    2020$770 +18.9%$8,720
    2019$648 +2.8%$8,720
    2018$630 +0.3%$8,720
    2017$629 -12%$8,720 -16.7%
    2016$715 -0.3%$10,470
    2015$717 +1.8%$10,470
    2014$704 +0.2%$10,470
    2013$703 -0.3%$10,470
    2012$706 +6.3%$10,470 +0%
    2011$663 +40%$10,465 +30.6%
    2010$474 -7%$8,015
    2009$509 +0%$8,015
    2008$509 +6.9%--
    2007$476 +2%--
    2006$467 +15.1%--
    2005$406 +52.7%$8,015
    2004$266 -0.1%--
    2003$266 +19.3%--
    2002$223 -15.1%--
    2001$262 +11.6%--
    2000$235 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44425