Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
  • $525,000

    3956 7th Avenue N, Palm Springs, FL 33461

    5beds
    3baths
    1,800sqft
    Duplex, Triplex, Multi Family, Multi Family
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $586,700 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $2,742 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $586,700

    $551,000 - $628,000

    $2,742/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,578/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,578/mo

What's special

    CONSIDERING AN INVESTMENT PROPERTY? Don't miss out on this one, where you can either rent out both sides for rental income or live in one side while having the other side's rental income help cover your mortgage. Palm Springs, Florida can be an attractive location for such an investment due to its popularity as a tourist destination and potential for rental income. Minutes to the Beach, Downtown West Palm Beach, I95, Florida turnpike and so much more...

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Ganci 561-214-2310,

    Walker Reid Realty

    Bought with:

    Damaris L Vasquez, 3454396

    Realty Hub

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10919866MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Individual, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Outside
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Bay Window(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,120
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,908 sqft
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 70434419100000091
    • Zoning: RM(cit

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Duplex, Triplex, Multi Family, Multi Family
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    10/13/2023Sold$525,000$292/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10919866 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listed for sale$525,000+50.4%$292/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10919866 Report a problem
    11/27/2018Listing removed$349,000$194/sqft
    Source: Walker Reid Realty #RX-10482930 Report a problem
    11/21/2018Listed for sale$349,000$194/sqft
    Source: Walker Reid Realty #RX-10482930 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,237 +130.8%$339,641 +161.3%
    2023$3,136 -43.3%$130,005 +7.7%
    2022$5,535 +124.5%$120,733 +7.6%
    2021$2,466 -0.3%$112,230 +6.9%
    2020$2,472 +6.2%$105,023 +7.1%
    2019$2,327 $98,097 -18.2%
    2018$2,327 +12.9%$119,877 +4.6%
    2017$2,061 +4.1%$114,649 +41.9%
    2016$1,980 +7.5%$80,823 +5.7%
    2015$1,842 +13.8%$76,436 +5.6%
    2014$1,619 +14.3%$72,393 +5.7%
    2013$1,416 -14.6%$68,457 -12.8%
    2012$1,657 +0.3%$78,509 +0.9%
    2011$1,652 -14%$77,774 -12.8%
    2010$1,921 +3.8%$89,215 -1%
    2009$1,851 -10.4%$90,139 -28.2%
    2008$2,066 +3.1%$125,569 -0.8%
    2007$2,004 -4.1%$126,636 -1.7%
    2006$2,089 $128,876 +19.3%
    2005-- $108,045 +17.2%
    2004$697 +136.4%$92,211 +13.4%
    2003$295 -76.7%$81,287 +10.3%
    2002$1,268 +11%$73,679 +9.9%
    2001$1,142 +7.7%$67,020 +5.5%
    2000$1,060 +44.1%$63,539 -3.7%
    1999$736 $65,953

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33461