3954 Farm Road 1502, Detroit, TX 75436
Home value
$331,800
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,310/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,310/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,310/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Ashley Kelsoe 903-219-2009,
Glass Land and Home LLC
Bryan Glass, 614699
Glass Land and Home LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,048
- Total interior livable area: 2,048 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, Carport, Other
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 20.45 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: A08800020000055
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/27/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: TMLS #116226 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Contingent | $360,000$176/sqft |
Source: TMLS #116226 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2024 | Price change | $360,000-5.3%$176/sqft |
Source: TMLS #116226 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $380,000-17.4%$186/sqft |
Source: TMLS #116226 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listing removed | $460,000$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20441154 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Price change | $460,000-4.2%$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20441154 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $480,000$234/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20441154 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 75436