Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $552,300

    3951 E Pinon Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234

    4beds
    2baths
    1,685sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    1 Acres Lot
    $552,300 Zestimate®
    $328/sqft
    $2,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $552,300

    $525,000 - $580,000

    $2,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,166/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,166/mo

What's special

    You'll fall in love the moment you enter this home. From the vaulted ceilings, plant shelves, neutral fresh paint, newer carpet, tiled kitchen, and mature landscaping, you just can't ask for more. Better than new with window coverings, easy care front yard, and nicely landscaped backyard, croquet anyone? The kitchen, which includes pull outs in lower cabinets, is the heart of the floorplan, with breakfast bar overlooking the family room, and dinette. Terrific Gilbert location, in the center of the subdivision, near neighbor park, close to freeways, and shopping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,685 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30415277

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gilbert

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $40 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2022Sold$441,350+170.8%$262/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2004Sold$163,000+11.3%$97/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2095434 Report a problem
    2/28/2001Sold$146,500+16.1%$87/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #1569732 Report a problem
    3/17/1998Sold$126,149$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,556 +4%$39,050 -6.5%
    2024$1,496 -0.9%$41,770 +120.9%
    2023$1,510 -1.3%$18,908 -28.6%
    2022$1,531 -18%$26,470 +6.6%
    2021$1,866 +7.5%$24,820 +7.6%
    2020$1,736 +2.8%$23,060 +9.5%
    2019$1,688 $21,060 +7.9%
    2018$1,688 +3.3%$19,520 +7.8%
    2017$1,635 +7%$18,110 +3.7%
    2016$1,528 -2.7%$17,470 +3.9%
    2015$1,571 $16,810 +27.6%
    2014-- $13,170 +18.9%
    2013-- $11,080 -7.1%
    2012-- $11,930 -12%
    2011-- $13,550 -12.4%
    2010-- $15,470 -20.5%
    2009-- $19,470 -15.7%
    2008-- $23,100 +6.5%
    2007-- $21,700 +65.6%
    2006-- $13,100
    2005-- $13,100 +8.7%
    2004-- $12,050
    2003-- $12,050 +14.8%
    2002-- $10,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: El Dorado at the Highlands