Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,217,000

    3950 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92104

    3beds
    3baths
    1,730sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    6,956 Square Feet Lot
    $1,217,000 Zestimate®
    $703/sqft
    $5,091 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,217,000

    $1.13M - $1.30M

    $5,091/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,667/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,667/mo

What's special

    This 1730 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3950 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92104.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,730 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,956 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4456922302

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

DateEventPrice
    1/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2023Listed for rent$4,600+55.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2020Sold$775,000+30.3%$448/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #200012496 Report a problem
    12/21/2015Sold$595,000-3.9%$344/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2015Price change$619,000-2.2%$358/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - La Jolla #150033360 Report a problem
    8/26/2015Price change$633,000-0.2%$366/sqft
    8/15/2015Price change$634,000-0.2%$366/sqft
    8/12/2015Price change$635,000-0.4%$367/sqft
    8/2/2015Price change$637,500-1.5%$368/sqft
    7/31/2015Price change$647,500-0.2%$374/sqft
    6/19/2015Listed for sale$649,000+3.2%$375/sqft
    Source: PacifiCal Realty Group - Keller Williams #150033360 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams SD Metro #140009226 Report a problem
    2/20/2014Listed for rent$2,950$2/sqft
    2/19/2014Listing removed$629,000$364/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams San Diego Metro #140000527 Report a problem
    1/25/2014Price change$629,000-1.6%$364/sqft
    12/12/2013Price change$639,000-1.7%$369/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams San Diego Metro #130055122 Report a problem
    10/15/2013Listed for sale$649,900+22.6%$376/sqft
    12/23/2011Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams San Diego Metro #110067562 Report a problem
    12/21/2011Listed for rent$2,950$2/sqft
    8/28/2007Sold$530,000-17.2%$306/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2006Sold$640,000$370/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,184 +9%$847,571 +2%
    2024$10,259 +2.3%$830,953 +2%
    2023$10,032 +2.7%$814,660 +2%
    2022$9,765 +0.7%$798,687 +2%
    2021$9,697 +23%$783,028 +21.6%
    2020$7,883 +2.5%$644,042 +2%
    2019$7,693 +5.1%$631,415 +2%
    2018$7,319 +2.4%$619,036 +2%
    2017$7,145 +1.6%$606,899 +2%
    2016$7,032 +6.2%$595,000 +6.3%
    2015$6,622 +19%$560,000 +17.9%
    2014$5,562 $475,000 +20.9%
    2013-- $393,000 +5.4%
    2012-- $373,000 -18.9%
    2011-- $460,000
    2010-- $460,000
    2009-- $460,000 -13.2%
    2008-- $530,000 -18.8%
    2007-- $652,800 -14.7%
    2006-- $765,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Park