Skip main navigation
Sold for $920,000
  • $920,000

    395 SW Sapphire Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968

    4beds
    3,498sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $905,100 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $5,161 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $905,100

    $860,000 - $950,000

    $5,161/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,132/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,132/mo

What's special

    This 3,498 square ft. home was built in 2018 by GHO Homes.This residence sits in a small gated enclave of just 51 homes, known for its quiet charm and low HOA fees. Step into an inviting open floor plan with high-volume ceilings, crown molding, island kitchen, split bedrooms, and walk-in closets. The heart of the home features an island kitchen with a spacious walk-in pantry. The split-bedroom layout offers privacy, while the primary suite is a true retreat, complete with large his-and-hers closets and a private patio door leading outside. This lovely home sits on over half an acre!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brenda Durwin 772-538-1116,

    Keller Williams Realty of VB,

    Jennifer Moscrip 772-532-8858,

    Keller Williams Realty of VB

    Bought with:

    Jarrett T Bass, 3584150

    Compass Florida LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11142998MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 15 X 19
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 X 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 X 15
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 312
    • Dimensions: 12 X 26
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 15 X 16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 480
    • Dimensions: 24 X 20
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Sliding
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,498
    • Total interior livable area: 3,498 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 60.0 ft x 197.0 ft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 333921000230000000120
    • Zoning: RS-3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    • Roof: Concrete,Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016
    Details
    • Builder name: GHO Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Vero Beach
    • Subdivision: THE LAKE SAPPHIRE SUBDIVISION

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $153 monthly
    • Services included: Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$920,000-3.2%$263/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11142998 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Contingent$950,000$272/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #292603 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$950,000-2.6%$272/sqft
    2/18/2026Price change$975,000-2.4%$279/sqft
    12/20/2025Price change$999,000-4.9%$286/sqft
    11/23/2025Listed for sale$1,050,000+97.8%$300/sqft
    12/20/2016Sold$530,800$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,980 +4.4%$522,305 +3%
    2023$6,684 +2.5%$507,092 +3%
    2022$6,523 -0.2%$492,322 +3%
    2021$6,533 +0.1%$477,983 +1.4%
    2020$6,525 $471,384 +2.3%
    2019$6,525 -0.5%$460,786 +1.9%
    2018$6,555 +1.3%$452,195 +2.1%
    2017$6,470 $442,894 +1032.7%
    2016$6,470 +1522.5%$39,100 +299.8%
    2015$399 $9,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vero Beach South