Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $550,000

    3947 Apache Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    3beds
    1,788sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $554,000 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $3,069 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $554,000

    $504,000 - $604,000

    $3,069/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,377/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,377/mo

What's special

    Enjoy 4 Seasons at this beautiful cabin retreat in Happy Jack only 2 hours from the valley!Enjoy watching the wildlife that frequent the property.Cabin & garage have a 50 year GAF Timberline HDZ roof.Sellers have made many updates including 12K in insulation/reinforced crawlspace under cabin.New stainless steel appliances in kitchen.Plus new sliding door in master bedroom, nest thermostat, ring camera, & Starlink with wifi extender.Cozy up by the 3 sided fireplace on those chilly evenings and enjoy! Beautiful T-I-G- natural wood ceilings in living room.Master is on the second floor and is very private and features a gas fireplace, balcony, and large walk- in closet, en suite bath has a deep jetted soaker tub, dual vanity sinks, and large double sized shower.You will love the wrap around deck! Garage has a room for a workshop/office and a room above that could serve as a bedroom for guest with its own private bathroom. Bring your horses! Move in ready! Bring your toothbrush.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy A Justesen 928-978-6461,

    West USA Realty

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 91619MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen-Dining Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Gas, Wood Burning Stove, Two or More, Double Sided
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,788
    • Total interior livable area: 1,788 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Other, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods, Rural
    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    • Dimensions: 172 x 210 x 172 x 210
    • Features: Borders Common Area, Many Trees, Tall Pines on Lot, Remote, Corners Marked
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Guest Quarters
    • Parcel number: 40341053
    • Zoning: Rural Res
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story,Ranch,Chalet,Cabin
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Other, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998
    Details
    • Builder name: Starlight Builders

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Rental Restrictions
    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack
    • Subdivision: Starlight Pines

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 annually
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse
    • Association name: Community Center

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2025Sold$550,000-8.2%$308/sqft
    Source: CAAR #91619 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Pending sale$599,000$335/sqft
    Source: CAAR #91619 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Price change$599,000-6.9%$335/sqft
    Source: CAAR #91619 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Price change$643,700-3%$360/sqft
    Source: CAAR #91619 Report a problem
    2/8/2025Listed for sale$663,700+7%$371/sqft
    Source: CAAR #91619 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Sold$620,000-1.4%$347/sqft
    Source: CAAR #87462 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$628,500+3.7%$352/sqft
    Source: CAAR #87462 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listing removed$605,900$339/sqft
    Source: CAAR #87462 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listed for sale$605,900+53.4%$339/sqft
    Source: CAAR #87462 Report a problem
    10/13/2006Sold$395,000+68.1%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2002Sold$235,000+889.5%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/1996Sold$23,750$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,160 +4.4%$47,827 -4.5%
    2025$2,069 +10.5%$50,062 +0.6%
    2024$1,873 -5.3%$49,780 +30.3%
    2023$1,978 +3.5%$38,190 +37.1%
    2022$1,912 +3.6%$27,850 +3.6%
    2021$1,846 +6.3%$26,872 -2.3%
    2020$1,737 +4.2%$27,502 +5.9%
    2019$1,667 $25,982 +14.8%
    2018$1,667 +14.7%$22,638 +6.8%
    2017$1,453 +5.2%$21,198 +0.8%
    2016$1,382 $21,025 -0.8%
    2015$1,382 +1.5%$21,189 +1%
    2014$1,361 $20,980
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$1,150 +4.4%--
    2009$1,101 +23.1%--
    2008$894 --
    2007-- --
    2006$882 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge