Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    3945 Astrozon Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

    3beds
    990sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    8,300 Square Feet Lot
    $287,600 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $1,642 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,600

    $273,000 - $305,000

    $1,642/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,669/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,669/mo

What's special

    COME AND TAKE A LOOK A THIS CHARMING RANCH STYLE HOME LOCATED PERFECTLY. THE FEATURES A BRAND NEW AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM, FURNACE, WATER HEATER FOR THE NEW OWNER TO ENJOY! THE FRONT YARD IS FENCED AND HAS ROOM FOR NEW IDEAS AND NEW DECOR. THE BACKYARD IS GIANT AND FEATURES A COVERED DECK AND SHED THAT CAN BE USED FOR TONS OF PURPOSES. THE HOME ALSO INCLUDES A NEW MICROWAVE AND NEW REFRIGERATOR THAT WAS PURCHASED IN AUGUST 2024. WE ARE CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, CHURCHES, GYMS, RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES, INTERSTATE 25, ACADEMY BLVD, POWERS BLVD, HOSPITALS, AND MANY GROCERY STORES TOO. THE WOOD/TILE FLOORS AND CEILING FANS IN THE HOME ADD TO STYLE AND COMFORT. THERE'S PLENTY OF ROOM TO MAKE MODIFACATIONS TO THE GARAGE TO ADD A SMALL WORKSHOP OR ADDED STORAGE. THANK YOU FOR SHOWING IN ADVANCE. WE LOOK FORWARD TO WORKING WITH YOU.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lawrence Johnson 719-507-0957,

    Acquire Homes Inc

    Bought with:

    Dawn Kuster MRP GRI ABR

    Fathom Realty Colorado LLC

    Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 6213041MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: 220v in Kitchen, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Hook-up, Main Level
    Features
    • 6-Panel Doors, 9Ft + Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 990
    • Total interior livable area: 990 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 990
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Even with Main Level, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage, Concrete Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Bathroom Access, Accessible Doors
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Manual Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Full
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain(s), View of Pikes Peak, View of Rock Formations
    Lot
    • Size: 8,300 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Wooded, Hiking Trail, Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near Park, Near Public Transit, Near Schools, Near Shopping Center, Front Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 6435202008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding, Concrete
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composite Shingle
    Condition
    • Existing Home
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Municipal
    • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Dining, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Hiking or Biking Trails, Hotel/Resort, Parks or Open Space, Playground, Shops, Spa
    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2024Sold$290,000-6.5%$293/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6213041 Report a problem
    10/6/2024Price change$310,000-1.6%$313/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6213041 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Price change$315,000-1.6%$318/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6213041 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Price change$320,000-1.4%$323/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6213041 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Price change$324,500-0.2%$328/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6213041 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Price change$325,000-1.2%$328/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6213041 Report a problem
    9/1/2024Price change$329,000-0.2%$332/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6213041 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Price change$329,500-0.2%$333/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6213041 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Listed for sale$330,000+207%$333/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6213041 Report a problem
    11/1/2013Sold$107,500-4%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2013Price change$112,000-2.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Partners Realty #760739 Report a problem
    8/1/2013Listed for sale$115,000$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Partners Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$824 +0.8%$22,340
    2023$818 -6.4%$22,340 +47.4%
    2022$873 $15,160 -2.8%
    2021-- $15,600 +44.3%
    2020$704 +3.1%$10,810
    2019$683 +55.4%$10,810 +23.3%
    2018$440 -23.6%$8,770
    2017$576 +31%$8,770 +1.4%
    2016$440 -4.8%$8,650
    2015$462 +25.7%$8,650 +27.2%
    2014$367 $6,800
    2013-- --
    2012-- $6,800
    2011$427 $6,800 -9.3%
    2010-- $7,500
    2009-- $7,500 -4%
    2008-- $7,810
    2006-- $7,810 +26.4%
    2004-- $6,180
    2003$197 -45.9%$6,180 -13.1%
    2002$365 -4.6%$7,110 -3.9%
    2001$383 $7,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Colorado Springs