Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $120,000

    3943 E 67th St, Cleveland, OH 44105

    4beds
    1,649sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1890
    -- sqft lot
    $135,400 Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $1,061 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $135,400

    $115,000 - $158,000

    $1,061/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $699/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $699/mo

What's special

    With two homes on one lot, this is a rare opportunity and would be great for an investor or homeowner who would like to have their home paid for while living on the property. In the heart of Slavic Village, this unique property has a huge .67 acre lot and a single car detached garage with electric. The front home is a cape cod with 3 bedrooms (the master on the main floor, also where the bathroom is) and two bedrooms up. It has a nice large kitchen and a bonus room on the main level as well. The front porch was recently redone and the chimney was tuckpointed. The owner says "The basement is bone dry!", which the tenant attests to and uses for living space. The front home also has a new hot water tank (2023). The backhouse is a smaller ranch-style home built in 1960 and is wheelchair accessible with a ramp going into the home. It has had 15K in recent foundation work (also dry) and the bathroom was just updated in 2023. The entire inside has just been painted and is ready for a new tena

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Julie L Hogston julie.hogston@exprealty.com(440)829-9268,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Julie L Hogston, 2016000243

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4455774MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,649
    • Total interior livable area: 1,649 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,649

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Unpaved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13220039

Condition
    • Year built: 1890

DateEventPrice
    9/11/2023Sold$120,000-22.6%$73/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4455774 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Pending sale$155,000$94/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4455774 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Price change$155,000-2.5%$94/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4455774 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$159,000-3.6%$96/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4455774 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4455774 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for sale$165,000$100/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4455774 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,385 +27.9%$21,000 +50.3%
    2023$1,083 +2.8%$13,970
    2022$1,054 +1%$13,970
    2021$1,043 -1.5%$13,970 +14%
    2020$1,059 +5.6%$12,250
    2019$1,003 +2.8%$12,250
    2018$976 +136.6%$12,250 +146%
    2017$412 +0.8%$4,980
    2016$409 $4,980
    2015$409 -0.4%$4,980
    2014$411 +1.8%$4,980
    2013$403 -86.7%$4,980
    2012$3,038 +2856.1%$4,980 -70.6%
    2011$103 -90%$16,950
    2010$1,026 +907.9%$16,950
    2009$102 -91.2%$16,950 -11.9%
    2008$1,160 +9%$19,250
    2007$1,065 +0.1%$19,250
    2006$1,063 +6.4%$19,250 +12.2%
    2005$999 +2.2%$17,150
    2003$977 +14.2%$17,150 +13.1%
    2002$856 -42.2%$15,160
    2001$1,481 $15,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Broadway