3939 Lively Ln, Dallas, TX 75220
Home value
$1,550,800
$1.43M - $1.67M
$7,571/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,571/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$7,571/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Julie Provenzano 0565489 214-315-4315,
Compass RE Texas, LLC. 214-814-8100,
Stefani Myers 0727598 972-984-0948,
Compass RE Texas, LLC.
Hillary Turner
Compass RE Texas, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bonus room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Game room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 14
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 26 x 18
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22 x 13
Utility room
- Features: Closet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 6 x 7
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Wet Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
- Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,921 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,753 sqft
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 00000526348000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Concrete, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Rain/Freeze Sensors, Thermostat, Windows
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures, Water-Smart Landscaping
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Dallas
- Subdivision: Glenridge Estates
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21159072 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $1,550,000$395/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21159072 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Contingent | $1,550,000$395/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21159072 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,550,000+74.4%$395/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21159072 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2019 | Pending sale | $889,000$227/sqft |
Source: Briggs Freeman Sotheby's International Realty #14178114 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2019 | Price change | $889,000-1.1%$227/sqft |
| 9/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $899,000-3.2%$229/sqft |
Source: Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l #14178114 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2019 | Listing removed | $929,000$237/sqft |
Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #14002655 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2019 | Price change | $929,000-2.1%$237/sqft |
| 1/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $949,000$242/sqft |
Source: Dave Perry Miller Real Estate #14002655 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2018 | Listing removed | $949,000$242/sqft |
Source: Michael Keegan Realty LLC #13882146 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2018 | Price change | $949,000-2.9%$242/sqft |
| 7/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $977,500$249/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,404 +8.2% | $1,307,550 |
| 2024 | $20,716 +7.7% | $1,307,550 +21.6% |
| 2023 | $19,242 -2.5% | $1,075,500 |
| 2022 | $19,743 +3.9% | $1,075,500 +24.5% |
| 2021 | $19,004 -2.8% | $864,170 |
| 2020 | $19,552 -17.2% | $864,170 |
| 2019 | $23,623 +269% | $864,170 +284.1% |
| 2018 | $6,402 +82.7% | $225,000 -4.7% |
| 2017 | $3,504 +11% | $236,080 +30.7% |
| 2016 | $3,156 +5.6% | $180,650 +31.7% |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $137,210 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $137,210 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75220