Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $15K (2/19)
    $150,000

    39353 Sycamore Ln, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    2beds
    1,248sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    8,266 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Abundance of natural lightGenerous lot sizesClean and well-kept interiorWood laminate floorsNatural lightLarge showerUpgraded appliances
    Beautifully maintained, SPACIOUS, 1984 double-wide manufactured home, located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Gem Estates, where you OWN your land and enjoy an incredibly low annual HOA fee which includes water and sewer! Offering 1,248 square feet of FURNISHED, turn-key living space, this Light, bright and open 2-bedroom, 2-bath home welcomes you with wide bay windows across the entire front, filling the main living and dining areas with natural light. The great room features cathedral ceilings, wood laminate floors, and sliding doors that lead to the front porch, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside. Kitchen features a built-in breakfast bar, ample cabinetry, and upgraded appliances, including a 2024 GE stainless steel refrigerator, a 2023 Whirlpool microwave and smooth-top range. The dining area is enhanced by a built-in china hutch offering additional storage and a touch of classic charm. A mudroom entry off the attached carport provides added storage and organization an is plumbed for washer and dryer option. The primary bedroom is privately situated at the rear of the home and includes a walk-in closet and updated ensuite bath with new flooring, a large shower, linen closet, and extra storage. The second bedroom is comfortably sized and located adjacent to the guest bath. An oversized utility shed at the end of the 2 car carport houses the washer, dryer, utility sink, water heater, and additional shelving. Gem Estates is a 55+ Community and known for its friendly atmosphere, generous lot sizes, and welcoming environment for both year-round and seasonal residents. A small clubhouse offers community activities, and larger pets are permitted with some breed restrictions. The neighborhood is ideally positioned near golf courses, medical centers, restaurants, shopping, and movie theater, making everyday errands and entertainment easily accessible. With its upgraded features, clean and well-kept interior, and abundance of natural light, this charming home is truly move-in ready and an excellent opportunity... CALL TODAY!
    169 days
    |
    121
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Gina Marie Holm 813-495-5166,

    REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE 813-546-5846

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8451623MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Foyer
      • Level: First
      • Area: 28 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4x7
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 308 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x22
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Other, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,196
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Tandem
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 8,266 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Lot, Landscaped
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1226210270012000150
      • Zoning: RMH
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Florida
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Street Lights, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Golf Carts OK
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: GEM ESTATES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Shuffleboard Court
      • Services included: Recreational Facilities, Water
      • HOA fee: $29 monthly
      • HOA name: Gem Estates COA - Paula Beck
      • HOA phone: 813-702-4067
      Location
      • Region: Zephyrhills

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $120/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $86,964
      • Annual tax amount: $1,675
      • Date on market: 11/26/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 167 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Gina Marie Holm

      (813) 495-5166

DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$150,000$120/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451623 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Price change$150,000-9.1%$120/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451623 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Price change$165,000-5.7%$132/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451623 Report a problem
        11/27/2025Listed for sale$175,000+45.8%$140/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8451623 Report a problem
        5/5/2023Sold$120,000+110.5%$96/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/25/2018Sold$57,000-4.8%$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/5/2018Pending sale$59,900$48/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Bill Nye Realty, Inc. #E2205450 Report a problem
        1/18/2018Price change$59,900-11.8%$48/sqft
        11/15/2017Listed for sale$67,900+171.6%$54/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY,INC #E2205450 Report a problem
        9/1/2017Sold$25,000-47.6%$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/28/2017Price change$47,700-10%$38/sqft
        Source: Zephyrhills Office #T2848098 Report a problem
        4/3/2017Price change$53,000-8.6%$42/sqft
        Source: Zephyrhills Office #T2848098 Report a problem
        2/27/2017Price change$58,000-7.9%$46/sqft
        Source: Zephyrhills Office #T2848098 Report a problem
        1/30/2017Price change$63,000-7.4%$50/sqft
        Source: Zephyrhills Office #T2848098 Report a problem
        12/31/2016Listed for sale$68,000+13.3%$54/sqft
        Source: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP #T2848098 Report a problem
        11/5/2016Listing removed$60,000$48/sqft
        Source: Zephyrhills Office #T2848098 Report a problem
        11/1/2016Listed for sale$60,000$48/sqft
        Source: Homepath Report a problem
        6/15/2016Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/26/2016Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        4/3/2007Sold$60,000$48/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T2232772 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,675 +266.3%$86,964 +16.8%
        2023$457 -5.1%$74,431 +63.4%
        2022$482 +4.9%$45,550 +6.1%
        2021$459 +3.7%$42,950 +1.4%
        2020$443 +0.9%$42,359 0%
        2019$439 $42,380 0%
        2018$439 -48.1%$42,395 +7%
        2017$846 +1.6%$39,618 +10.9%
        2016$833 +15.8%$35,711 +1.7%
        2015$719 +4.1%$35,107 +1.4%
        2014$691 $34,636 -18.1%
        2013-- $42,309 -6.9%
        2012-- $45,439 +5.8%
        2011-- $42,968 -2.8%
        2010-- $44,221 -8.5%
        2009-- $48,353 -7.6%
        2008-- $52,332 -9.8%
        2007-- $58,022 -2.1%
        2006-- $59,259 +15.5%
        2005-- $51,316 +7.8%
        2004-- $47,582 +11%
        2003-- $42,850 +1.9%
        2002-- $42,059 +3.5%
        2000-- $40,630
        1999-- $40,630

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Zephyrhills North

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable