Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $250,200

    3930 Indian Point Cir, Norman, OK 73026

    2beds
    1,358sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    2.15 Acres Lot
    $250,200 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,200

    $230,000 - $270,000

    $1,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,534/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,534/mo

What's special

    Very nice home on 2.15 acres. See attached addendum for list of newer items. They include in the past 3 years: Siding, Septic, Storm Shelter, HVAC,Roof, Electric Breaker Box, Faucets, wood laminate flooring and more. Nice 30x32 barn has 220 and a full HVAC system not currently running. It can remain but will be "as-is" on barn. Nice front fence with electric gate. Part of 2 car garage converted to storage room. Currently Tax Exempt and eligible for VA transferable loan.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,358 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 2.15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: NC29INDPT27001

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norman

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2016Listing removed$155,000$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2016Listed for sale$155,000+1.3%$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2016Sold$153,000-1.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2016Pending sale$155,000$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2016Listed for sale$155,000+4.4%$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2015Sold$148,500-0.9%$109/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #282318A Report a problem
    9/3/2015Listed for sale$149,900$110/sqft
    Source: VAWTER REAL ESTATE INC. #282318 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,934 +3.4%$17,118 +3%
    2024$1,871 -6.3%$16,620
    2023$1,996 +4.3%$16,620
    2022$1,914 -5.2%$16,620
    2021$2,018 +2.2%$16,620
    2020$1,974 +0.3%$16,620
    2019$1,967 $16,620
    2018$1,967 +6.4%$16,620
    2017$1,849 $16,620
    2016-- $16,620 +17.4%
    2015-- $14,160 +38.4%
    2014-- $10,230 +0%
    2013-- $10,229
    2012-- $10,229
    2011-- $10,229
    2010-- $10,229
    2009-- $10,229
    2008-- $10,229 +5%
    2007-- $9,742
    2006-- $9,742
    2005-- $9,742
    2004-- $9,742
    2003-- $9,742 -0.7%
    2002-- $9,807
    2001-- $9,807

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73026