Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $769,400

    393 Trappe Ln, Langhorne, PA 19047

    4beds
    2,326sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $769,400 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $3,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $769,400

    $731,000 - $808,000

    $3,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,829/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,829/mo

What's special

    Absolute Move-In Condition, Totally Remodeled, 4 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath Home In Most Desirable "Maple Point"! This Home Is In Sample Home Condition! Everything Has Been Redone in 2012 and More Added! Enter This Lovely Home From The Custom Pavered Walk Way and Refinished Front Porch To The Custom Tiled Entrance. Upgrades Include: Kitchen w/ Maple Cabinets, Decorative Tile Back Splash, Porcelain Tile Floors with Custom In-Lays, Granite Counter Tops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Pantry and Recessed Lighting. Family Room w/ Stacked Stone Fireplace, Gleaming Wood Floors & Granite Top Wet Bar w/ Wine Cooler and Sink. The Formal Living & Dining Rooms are Complete w/ Decorative Trim & Gleaming Wood Floors. Fabulous Master Retreat w/Coffee Bar, Walk-In Closet and 3 Wall Closets. The Master Bath has Custom Tile and Marble Vanity. All Bathrooms were Gutted and Updated with Stunning Tilework & Upgraded Fixtures. All Windows have been replaced. Also, Replaced: HVAC System, Roof, Exterior Doors and Laundry Room with Laundry Tub and Extra Cabinets. Exit From Your Family Room To Your Recently Added Pavilion and Refinished Patio Which Is great for Family Barbecues and Play time in the Lush, Green Lawn - Make Your Appointment Today To See This Perfect Home Before It Is Gone!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,326 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22081036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Langhorne

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • taxes_annual: 7992

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/15/2018Sold$453,000+0.7%$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2018Pending sale$449,900$193/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #1000388464 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Listed for sale$449,900+17.5%$193/sqft
    Source: Kw Real Estate-Newtown #1000388464 Report a problem
    3/5/2012Sold$383,000-4.2%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2011Listed for sale$399,900+66.6%$172/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5968869 Report a problem
    8/31/2011Sold$240,000-4%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2011Price change$250,000-7.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Doylestown Regional Realty #5888541 Report a problem
    6/22/2011Price change$270,000+1.9%$116/sqft
    5/25/2011Price change$265,000-11.4%$114/sqft
    5/18/2011Listed for sale$299,000$129/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,217 $40,400
    2024$9,217 +6.5%$40,400
    2023$8,656 +2.7%$40,400
    2022$8,428 $40,400
    2021$8,428 +1.2%$40,400
    2020$8,327 +4.2%$40,400
    2018$7,992 +2.6%$40,400
    2017$7,788 -1.7%$40,400
    2016$7,919 -0.7%$40,400
    2015$7,977 $40,400
    2014$7,977 $40,400
    2013-- $40,400
    2012-- $40,400
    2011-- $40,400
    2010-- $40,400
    2009-- $40,400
    2008-- $40,400
    2007-- $40,400
    2006-- $40,400
    2005-- $40,400 +300%
    2004-- $10,100
    2003-- $10,100
    2002-- $10,100
    2000-- $10,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodbourne