3928 Arizona St APT 3, San Diego, CA 92104
Home value
$574,300
$528,000 - $626,000
$2,800/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,800/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,800/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,958/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,958/mo
Listing updated:
Scott A Booth DRE #01397371 858-775-0280,
Compass,
Nicole Christensen DRE #01971016 619-534-1450,
Compass
Carla Cota, DRE #02092548
Coldwell Banker West
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: FP in Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 743
- Total interior livable area: 743 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: None Known
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: N/K
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4456923203
Condition
- Year built: 1987
HOA
- HOA fee: $272 monthly
- Services included: Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Limited Insurance, Other/Remarks, Roof Maintenance
- Association name: Arizona Park HOA
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other/Remarks
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 | Sold | $579,000+41.9%$779/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2021 | Sold | $408,000-2.9%$549/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #114563388 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2020 | Sold | $420,000+26.5%$565/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2016 | Sold | $332,000+32.8%$447/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2014 | Sold | $250,000+31.6%$336/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2009 | Sold | $190,000-33.3%$256/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2004 | Sold | $285,000$384/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,581 +3.9% | $441,628 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,371 +2.3% | $432,970 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,252 +2.7% | $424,481 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,112 -3.1% | $416,159 -1.9% |
| 2021 | $5,278 +22.9% | $424,350 +20.4% |
| 2020 | $4,295 +3% | $352,317 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,169 +5.7% | $345,410 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,943 +2.5% | $338,639 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,848 +24.7% | $332,000 +28.2% |
| 2016 | $3,085 +1.5% | $258,881 -10.7% |
| 2015 | $3,039 +31% | $290,000 +45% |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $200,065 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $199,162 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $195,258 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $191,430 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $190,000 -5% |
| 2009 | -- | $200,000 -35.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $308,382 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $302,336 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $296,409 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $290,598 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Park