Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $275,900

    3924 Old Happy Valley Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    2beds
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    9.27 Acres Lot
    $275,900 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $1,905 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,900

    $240,000 - $312,000

    $1,905/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,721/mo

What's special

    Opportunity Knocks! 2 bd, 1 bath home on 9.27 acres with 864 sq ft detached garage. Pellet stove. Home offers a warm atmosphere however needs work! Lovely acreage, privacy and view of western mountain range. Seller will not make repairs. Most likely the sale requires cash. Will not pass VA, USDA or FHA loans. A good sweat equity investment or make this darling dwelling your home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 9.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 207080025000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cottonwood

    Other

    Other facts
    • Lot Description: Level, Rolling, Privacy, Secluded
    • Cable: Other
    • Acres Range: 6 - 10 Acres
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Parcel Number: 207-080-025-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2022Sold$225,000-8.2%$161/sqft
    Source: SMLS #22-2824 Report a problem
    6/5/2022Listed for sale$245,000$175/sqft
    Source: SMLS #22-2824 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,585 +1.8%$250,216 +2.2%
    2024$2,539 +1.8%$244,850 +1.9%
    2023$2,494 -21.6%$240,330 -19.9%
    2022$3,181 +309.1%$300,000 +290.3%
    2021$778 +1%$76,857 +1%
    2020$770 +1.3%$76,070 +2%
    2019$760 +3%$74,580 +2%
    2018$737 +1.6%$73,119 +2%
    2017$725 +4.8%$71,686 +2%
    2016$692 -0.4%$70,282 +1.5%
    2015$695 $69,228

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96022