Skip main navigation
Sold for $334,000
  • $334,000

    3923 Partridge Ave, Evans, CO 80620

    2beds
    1baths
    1,008sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $354,800 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $1,721 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $354,800

    $337,000 - $373,000

    $1,721/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,929/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,929/mo

What's special

    Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath ranch located in the heart of Evans. Immaculate and well cared for, this little gem has a large open kitchen and living room with vaulted ceilings and wood floors. Backyard is fenced with a quaint patio, nice privacy, and a sprinkler system. Single car attached garage provides for extra storage. Perfect for your next home sweet home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kari Baughman 9705359318,

    AGPROfessionals, LLC

    Bought with:

    Troy Garcia, 100065402

    New Horizons & Associates

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1009366MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Features: Shared Primary Bath, Full Primary Bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Description: Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 135 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 15
    Laundry
    • Description: Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Description: Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Jack & Jill Bathroom
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,008
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,008
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Details: Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light
    Details
    • Parcel number: R8550300
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: Private Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$334,000-4.5%$331/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1009366 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Pending sale$349,900$347/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1009366 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Price change$349,900-2.8%$347/sqft
    5/12/2024Listed for sale$359,999+275.8%$357/sqft
    2/19/2013Sold$95,800-4.2%$95/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #692861 Report a problem
    11/15/2012Price change$99,999-11.4%$99/sqft
    Source: Homepath #692861 Report a problem
    10/10/2012Price change$112,900-13.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Homepath #692861 Report a problem
    10/9/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    6/15/2011Listing removed$129,900$129/sqft
    Source: Timberline Partners, Inc #650099 Report a problem
    3/14/2011Listed for sale$129,900+9.7%$129/sqft
    Source: Timberline Partners, Inc #650099 Report a problem
    11/7/2001Sold$118,408$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,803 +4.4%$21,600 -6.4%
    2024$1,727 +4.8%$23,080 -0.9%
    2023$1,648 -3.1%$23,300 +34.8%
    2022$1,700 +11.7%$17,280 -2.8%
    2021$1,522 $17,780 +11.4%
    2020$1,522 +31.5%$15,960
    2019$1,158 -24.1%$15,960 +25.5%
    2018$1,525 +31.8%$12,720
    2017$1,158 -0.5%$12,720 +27.1%
    2016$1,163 +41.9%$10,010
    2015$820 +17%$10,010 +19.6%
    2014$701 $8,370
    2013-- $8,370 -6.5%
    2012-- $8,950
    2011-- $8,950 +9.8%
    2010-- $8,150
    2009-- $8,150 -17.3%
    2008-- $9,860
    2007-- $9,860 +9.7%
    2006-- $8,990
    2005-- $8,990 +0.4%
    2004-- $8,950 -0.9%
    2003-- $9,030 +85.8%
    2002-- $4,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80620