Skip main navigation
Sold for $197,500
Street View
  • $197,500

    3916 H Ave, Kearney, NE 68847

    2beds
    1baths
    984sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    8,450 Square Feet Lot
    $204,900 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,254 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $204,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,254/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,339/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,339/mo

Coldwell Banker Town & Country

    Source: REALTORS of Greater Mid-Nebraska MLS,MLS#: 20250068

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining, Vinyl
    Kitchen
    • Features: Vinyl
    Living room
    • Features: Carpet
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Electric, Vinyl
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 984
    • Total interior livable area: 984 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 984
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,450 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65x130
    • Features: Landscaping: Auto Under sprinkler, Established Yard, Good
    Details
    • Parcel number: 604240019
    • Zoning: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kearney
    • Subdivision: NE

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $197.5K - $197.5K
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/20/2025Sold$197,500-1%$201/sqft
    Source: REALTORS of Greater Mid-Nebraska MLS #20250068 Report a problem
    1/21/2025Pending sale$199,500+5%$203/sqft
    8/23/2023Sold$190,000-2.5%$193/sqft
    Source: REALTORS of Greater Mid-Nebraska MLS #20230908 Report a problem
    7/30/2023Pending sale$194,900$198/sqft
    7/27/2023Listed for sale$194,900+21.9%$198/sqft
    2/19/2018Listing removed$159,900$163/sqft
    Source: Home Real Estate of Kearney #21311 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Price change$159,900-3%$163/sqft
    Source: Home Real Estate of Kearney #21311 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Listed for sale$164,900$168/sqft
    Source: Home Real Estate of Kearney #21311 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,951 +2.7%$177,485 +5.9%
    2024$2,873 +11.7%$167,590 +10.9%
    2023$2,573 +3.1%$151,160 +6.3%
    2022$2,496 +7.4%$142,205 +5.6%
    2021$2,323 -5.6%$134,675 +0.3%
    2020$2,460 +7.5%$134,290 +6.3%
    2018$2,289 +3.2%$126,275 +2.6%
    2017$2,218 +5.1%$123,025
    2016$2,109 $123,025 +18.3%
    2014-- $104,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68847