Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $472,900

    3915 SE 22nd St, Ocala, FL 34471

    3beds
    2,378sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $472,900 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,848 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,900

    $449,000 - $497,000

    $2,848/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,848/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,848/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,213/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,213/mo

What's special

    WHY BUILD WHEN YOU CAN BUY PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW!! THIS GORGEOUS TOBY YOUNG BAYLEE MODEL HOME HAS BEEN BARELY LIVED IN. OPEN FLOOR PLAN AND ENTRY FOYER WITH MARBLE FLOORS! SPLIT BEDROOM PLAN. OFFICE WITH WOOD FLOORING. KITCHEN HAS CUSTOM WOOD CABINETS WITH SOFT CLOSE DRAWERS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES AND HUGE GRANITE ISLAND PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. MASTER HAS GLAMOUR BATH WITH A SPA LIKE FEEL. ALL TUCKED AWAY IN A PRIVATE SE COMMUNITY CLOSE TO EVERYTHING! DONT MISS THIS MOVE IN READY HOME!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,378 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2963800216
    • Zoning: R-1 Single Family Dwelling

Condition
    • Year built: 2016

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

• Photos: Attached, To Follow
    • Stories/Levels: 1 Story
    • Section: 23
    • HOA: Yes
    • Zoning: R-1 Single Family Dwelling
    • Condo/Home Owners Am: Common Area Maint
    • Township: 15
    • Range: 22E

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2024Listing removed$410,000-3.1%$172/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM626385 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM626385 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Sold$423,000+3.2%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2021Pending sale$410,000$172/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM626385 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listed for sale$410,000+36.7%$172/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM626385 Report a problem
    10/6/2018Sold$300,000-1.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2018Pending sale$304,900$128/sqft
    Source: ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC #537180 Report a problem
    8/30/2018Price change$304,900-2.2%$128/sqft
    8/17/2018Price change$311,900-0.6%$131/sqft
    8/8/2018Price change$313,900-0.6%$132/sqft
    7/19/2018Price change$315,900-1.3%$133/sqft
    6/21/2018Price change$319,900-3%$135/sqft
    5/30/2018Listed for sale$329,900+16.2%$139/sqft
    4/22/2016Sold$284,000+610%$119/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM433321 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Sold$40,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,670 +5.1%$460,534 +29%
    2023$7,297 +23.3%$356,981 +10%
    2022$5,917 +39%$324,528 +23.1%
    2021$4,256 +6%$263,647 +1.4%
    2020$4,015 +1.7%$260,007 +2.3%
    2019$3,949 $254,161 -3.8%
    2018$3,949 -2.4%$264,275 +2.1%
    2017$4,046 +713.9%$258,839 +708.9%
    2016$497 $32,000 +46.9%
    2015$497 +21.3%$21,780 +10%
    2014$410 +27.8%$19,800 +10%
    2013$321 -36.5%$18,000 -35.7%
    2012$505 -11.6%$28,000 -12.5%
    2011$572 +2.6%$32,000
    2010$557 -29.6%$32,000 -32.3%
    2009$792 $47,250 -37%
    2008-- $75,000
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34471