Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Listed by: John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps
    Bought with: John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps
    $1,813,000

    3913 Lakeridge Drive E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    3,857sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $1,930,000 Zestimate®
    $470/sqft
    $4,518 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,930,000

    $1.79M - $2.08M

    $4,518/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,518/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,518/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,076/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,076/mo

What's special

    73' East-facing Resort-style Tropical Oasis. Gated entry opens to lush gardens that line driveway. Tranquil water fountain creates perfect ambiance to soaring entry w/extensive stonework. Impeccable architectural details adorned w/Chihuly chandeliers, complementing the vaulted ceilings. French doors open to Luxurious Primary suite w/fireplace & sauna. Seamless floor plan leads to living rm w/wet-bar & Hawaiian-inspired Koa recessed ceilings. Opens to Lg deck w/surround sound & sweeping Lake views. Gourmet Kitchen w/quartz & SS appliances. Downstairs to 2nd kitchen, living rm & theater room w/recliners. Full bath & 2-beds w/french doors to pvt patios. Grotto-style hot tub & Built-in BBQ area. 3-boat slips & sun deck at the water's edge.

Bought with:

    Kimber Lee, 8501

    John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps

    Bryce Lee, 20109492

    John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2198963MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Ductless HP-Mini Split, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Unit(s), Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • 90%+ High Efficiency
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher_, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave_, Refrigerator_, SeeRemarks_, StoveRange_, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, StoveRange
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, High Tech Cabling, Sauna
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Slate, Carpet
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,857
    • Total interior livable area: 3,857 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: RV Parking, Detached Carport, Driveway, Off Street
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Second Kitchen, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace (Primary Bedroom), French Doors, High Tech Cabling, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Sauna, Security System, Skylight(s), SMART Wired, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Wet Bar, Fireplace
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Indoor, Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Partial, See Remarks, Territorial
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Bank-Medium, Bulkhead, Lake
    • Frontage length: Waterfront Ft: 73
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Dimensions: 73*304*69*294
    • Features: Paved, Cable TV, Deck, Dock, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, Gated Entry, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Irrigation, Patio, RV Parking, Sprinkler System
    • Topography: PartialSlope,Terraces
    • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5065000440
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: See Remarks
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked, See Remarks, Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 1994
    • Major remodel year: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: PSE
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
    • Water: Public, Company: City of Bonney Lake
    • Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Athletic Court, Boat Launch, CCRs, Gated, Park, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps
    • Subdivision: Lakeridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cumulative days on market: 776 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2024Sold$1,813,000+13.3%$470/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2198963 Report a problem
    9/10/2020Listing removed$1,599,950$415/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1630900 Report a problem
    8/26/2020Pending sale$1,599,950$415/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1630900 Report a problem
    8/17/2020Price change$1,599,950-8.6%$415/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1630900 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Listed for sale$1,750,000+109.6%$454/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1630900 Report a problem
    8/12/2008Sold$835,000+72.3%$216/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2003Sold$484,500$126/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #23145626 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$18,766 +19.6%$1,611,100 +8%
    2023$15,687 -0.5%$1,491,800 -3.9%
    2022$15,774 -1.1%$1,552,300 +17.6%
    2021$15,949 +34.6%$1,319,500 +32.7%
    2019$11,850 -6%$994,100 +8%
    2018$12,612 +14.9%$920,600 +6.6%
    2017$10,981 +12.1%$863,400 +31.2%
    2016$9,798 $658,000 -0.2%
    2014$9,798 +2.8%$659,100 +14.6%
    2013$9,534 $574,900 -3.2%
    2012-- $593,600 -9.4%
    2011-- $655,200 -0.4%
    2010-- $657,700 -15%
    2009-- $773,700 -13.7%
    2008$9,076 $896,900 +9.4%
    2007$9,076 +82.3%$819,500 +163.4%
    2002$4,978 -2.8%$311,100
    2001$5,123 $311,100 +1.7%
    2000$5,123 $306,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391