Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3913 Arizona St, Sachse, TX 75048

    3beds
    1,441sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $285,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,972 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,000

    $265,000 - $308,000

    $1,972/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,972/mo

What's special

    Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath, single-story home with oversized lot in the heart of Sachse. Light, bright, and beautifully open, the living area features warm wood flooring and a cozy fireplace that invites you to relax and unwind. A screened side patio extends the living space, perfect for enjoying fresh air without the elements. The spacious backyard is a standout, offering an oversized covered patio ideal for outdoor dining, entertaining, or quiet evenings at home. Inside, you’ll find an abundance of closet space throughout, and the primary suite boasts a large walk-in shower for a spa-like experience. Located within Garland Independent School District, this home provides families the added benefit of school choice. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and entertainment and just minutes from Firewheel Town Center. This property combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Cunningham 0609268 214-695-6864,

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS 972-387-0300,

    Caryn Kelley 0628672 214-418-1352,

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    June Underhill

    Integrity Plus Realty LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21220037

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Shower
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 12
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 13
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 3
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 18
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,441 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 68 x 125
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 480113900C0350000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sachse
    • Subdivision: Salmon Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21220037 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$295,000$205/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21220037 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$295,000$205/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #21220037 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$295,000-7.5%$205/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21220037 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listing removed$319,000$221/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #21178892 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$319,000$221/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21178892 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$319,000$221/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21178892 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$319,000-3%$221/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21178892 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$329,000+176.7%$228/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21178892 Report a problem
    8/11/2010Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/4/2010Price change$118,900-4.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rockwall #11348269 Report a problem
    5/7/2010Price change$124,700-2.2%$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rockwall #11348269 Report a problem
    2/19/2010Listed for sale$127,500$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rockwall #11348269 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,540 +4.5%$300,170
    2024$1,473 +3.4%$300,170 +14.5%
    2023$1,424 -2.6%$262,250
    2022$1,462 0%$262,250 +35.4%
    2021$1,463 +1.9%$193,660
    2020$1,436 -29.9%$193,660 +6.3%
    2019$2,050 +9.3%$182,200
    2018$1,875 -44.5%$182,200 +23.6%
    2017$3,376 +10.8%$147,360 +14.7%
    2016$3,047 +14%$128,440 +13.5%
    2015$2,672 $113,150
    2014$2,672 $113,150
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Salmon Estates