Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $315,600

    391 Happy Valley Ln, Morganton, GA 30560

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    2.65 Acres Lot
    $315,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,043 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,600

    $300,000 - $331,000

    $2,043/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,733/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,733/mo

What's special

    Unrestricted 2+ Acre Mountain Retreat — Minutes to Downtown Blue Ridge If you've been waiting for a property that feels private, updated, and close to everything—this is it. Tucked into 2.65 acres and just minutes from downtown Blue Ridge, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home delivers the space and flexibility buyers are searching for, with the comfort of a true turnkey move-in and room to grow. Step onto the welcoming front porch and into a bright, open-concept interior create an airy, relaxed mountain feel—framed by peaceful wooded views in every direction. The kitchen is the heart of the home, designed to impress with granite countertops, plenty of cabinetry, and high-end stainless-steel appliances—perfect for slow mornings, hosting friends, or holiday gatherings. The layout is ideal for privacy, with bedrooms thoughtfully separated, including a third bedroom with an en-suite bath that's perfect for guests, a second suite, or a flexible primary option. Storage is abundant, with a roomy crawlspace and large under-porch compartments—ideal for seasonal dcor, tools, and outdoor gear. Outside is where the lifestyle really shines. A covered back porch overlooks your own private slice of the mountains—usable land with endless potential. Park your RV, add a garden, bring your chickens, build a workshop, create a guest cottage, or design the studio you've always wanted. A covered carport protects vehicles and equipment, while wooded trails invite evening strolls, fireflies, and star-filled skies. With a brand-new roof and comprehensive updates throughout, this home offers the rare combination of freedom (no restrictions), land, and proximity to Blue Ridge's best—Lake Blue Ridge, hiking, downtown dining and shopping, the Scenic Railway, wineries, breweries, and Mercier Orchards. Primary home, weekend escape, or income-producing rental—this is the kind of property that checks all the boxes. Brand new HVAC just installed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Engel & Volkers,MLS#: 421137MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer

Lot
    • Size: 2.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00240561A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morganton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2026Listing removed$324,500
    Source: Engel & Volkers #7625711 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for sale$324,500
    Source: NGBOR #421137 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Pending sale$324,500
    Source: GAMLS #10576273 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$324,500-4.4%
    Source: GAMLS #10576273 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$339,500-2.7%
    Source: NGBOR #417751 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for sale$349,000-12.6%
    Source: NGBOR #417751 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Listing removed$399,500
    Source: NGBOR #405382 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$399,500-11%
    Source: NGBOR #405382 Report a problem
    1/28/2025Price change$449,000-8.4%
    Source: NGBOR #405382 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Price change$490,000-10.8%
    Source: NGBOR #405382 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for sale$549,500+156.2%
    Source: NGBOR #405382 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Sold$214,450-10.6%
    Source: NGBOR #319304 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Pending sale$239,900
    Source: RE/MAX International #319304 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Listed for sale$239,900
    Source: RE/MAX International #319304 Report a problem
    12/30/2022Pending sale$239,900
    Source: RE/MAX International #319304 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listed for sale$239,900
    Source: RE/MAX International #319304 Report a problem
    12/10/2022Pending sale$239,900
    Source: RE/MAX International #319304 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Price change$239,900-4%
    Source: NGBOR #319304 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Listed for sale$249,900
    Source: NGBOR #319304 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$786 -2.9%$142,416 +54.5%
    2023$810 -0.9%$92,159 -1%
    2022$817 +1.6%$93,120 +50.2%
    2021$804 -0.4%$61,982 +1.7%
    2020$808 -1.9%$60,971
    2019$824 +8.5%$60,971 +18.9%
    2018$759 $51,283 -1%
    2017$759 -7.8%$51,788 +2.6%
    2016$824 $50,492
    2015$824 -8.1%$50,492 -5.3%
    2014$896 +17.3%$53,314 +42.3%
    2013$764 $37,477
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30560