Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,817,700

    391 Bedford Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    3,019sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    1.97 Acres Lot
    $1,817,700 Zestimate®
    $602/sqft
    $7,950 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,817,700

    $1.67M - $1.98M

    $7,950/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,226/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,226/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 391 Bedford, an impeccably maintained, completely upgraded turn-key 4-bedroom colonial featured in HGTV magazine and located on 2 acres in the Chappaqua School District. A long winding driveway leads you to this beautiful home which is surrounded by mature trees/landscaping providing privacy. A beautiful brick patio allows for outdoor entertaining while an expansive flat lawn is perfect for gardening, playsets, or just lounging. Inside offers too many upgrades to mention: a newly renovated top of the line eat-in kitchen with premium appliances, renovated full first floor bath, a full-size office/study/guest room in addition to the 4 second floor bedrooms, brand new hot water heater, new whole house HVAC, brand new roof, newly paved driveway, the list goes on! No detail has been overlooked! Location is top notch - simply cross the street to get to Horace Greeley fields. This will go fast!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other, Radiant, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,019 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600931711

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2021Sold$1,285,000+11.7%$426/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6114001 Report a problem
    5/15/2021Pending sale$1,150,000$381/sqft
    5/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance Report a problem
    5/7/2021Listed for sale$1,150,000+43.2%$381/sqft
    12/16/2016Sold$803,000-6.5%$266/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4635113 Report a problem
    8/5/2016Price change$859,000-2.9%$285/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4635113 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Price change$885,000-4.7%$293/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4635113 Report a problem
    2/18/2016Listed for sale$929,000+89.6%$308/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4635113 Report a problem
    10/1/1999Sold$490,000$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $186,394
    2024-- $186,394 -12.6%
    2023-- $213,200
    2022-- $213,200
    2021-- $213,200 +29.2%
    2020-- $165,000
    2019-- $165,000
    2018-- $165,000
    2017-- $165,000
    2016-- $165,000
    2015-- $165,000
    2014-- $165,000
    2013-- $165,000
    2012-- $165,000
    2011-- $165,000
    2010-- $165,000
    2009-- $165,000
    2008-- $165,000
    2007-- $165,000
    2006-- $165,000
    2005-- $165,000
    2004-- $165,000
    2003-- $165,000
    2002-- $165,000
    2001-- $165,000 -10.2%
    2000-- $183,750
    1999-- $183,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514