Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,450,000
  • $1,450,000

    3902 E Heatherbrae Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85018

    4beds
    3baths
    2,401sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    10,611 Square Feet Lot
    $1,524,900 Zestimate®
    $604/sqft
    $7,838 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,524,900

    $1.40M - $1.68M

    $7,838/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,838/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,838/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,317/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,317/mo

What's special

    Not a contemporary farmhouse—this is Arcadia Lite meets funky industrial! Purchased in original condition by owner/architect in 2009, property underwent 2 major 'back to studs' additions/renovations to create split floorplan w/ concrete floors, vaulted wood ceilings, custom stainless steel & unique detailing throughout. Great room has an open Chef's kitchen w/ SubZero/Wolf appliances & a large island for prep & socializing space. Dining room welcome large parties & generous living area overlooks/opens to fantastic backyard for year round outdoor enjoyment as well. Framed by mature landscape for privacy, there is gas BBQ, several poolside seating areas, fixed patio heaters & no maintenance turf. Recently redone heated pool & spa has Baja shelf & LED lighting. Don't miss this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Scott 602-999-7099,

    Realty ONE Group

    Bought with:

    Christopher V Karas, SA555869000

    Compass

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6618396MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Free Standing
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,401
    • Total interior livable area: 2,401 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,611 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17032036
    • Special conditions: FIRPTA may apply

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955
    Details
    • Builder name: Universal/Completely Renovated

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2024Sold$1,450,000-11.9%$604/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6618396 Report a problem
    12/26/2023Pending sale$1,645,000$685/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6618396 Report a problem
    12/11/2023Contingent$1,645,000$685/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6618396 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Price change$1,645,000-2.9%$685/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6618396 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for sale$1,695,000+505.4%$706/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6618396 Report a problem
    5/14/2009Sold$280,000-9.6%$117/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4131895 Report a problem
    4/4/2009Price change$309,900-5.8%$129/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #4131895 Report a problem
    3/5/2009Listed for sale$329,000$137/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #4131895 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,925 +4.2%$103,060 -6.4%
    2024$6,643 -7.2%$110,120 +117.9%
    2023$7,159 +4.1%$50,529 -26.1%
    2022$6,878 +0.1%$68,350 +13.1%
    2021$6,874 +0.7%$60,450 +8.6%
    2020$6,825 +2.1%$55,670 +8.1%
    2019$6,685 $51,500 +5.8%
    2018$6,685 +4%$48,660 +4.1%
    2017$6,427 +65%$46,750 -1.1%
    2016$3,896 +21.7%$47,250 +28.6%
    2015$3,202 $36,750 +59.2%
    2014-- $23,080 +15%
    2013-- $20,070 +20.1%
    2012-- $16,710 -15%
    2011-- $19,660 -11.4%
    2010-- $22,180 -24.6%
    2009-- $29,410 +2.3%
    2008-- $28,750 +17.3%
    2007-- $24,500 +65%
    2006-- $14,850
    2005-- $14,850 +10.8%
    2004-- $13,400
    2003-- $13,400 +24.1%
    2002-- $10,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Camelback East