Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $430,400

    39000 S Fm 1705, Happy, TX 79042

    3beds
    2,057sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    12.53 Acres Lot
    $430,400 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $2,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,400

    $396,000 - $469,000

    $2,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,772/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,772/mo

What's special

    Immaculate horse property! 3 stall piped runs with automatic water and horse barn. 12. 53 acres to turn your horses out in the pasture! Big nice insulated shop to work on a big truck or whatever you might need! Basement with a wood burning fireplace!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,057 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 12.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R759078000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

• Interior: Utility, Workshop, Basement
    • Detached Structures: Storage Buildings, Horse Facilities, Workshop, Barn
    • Foundation: Pier & Beam
    • Garage Type: Carport
    • Heat: Electric
    • Zone: 2000 - SW of Amarillo City Limits
    • Water: Private Well(s)
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
    • Fence: Pipe, Smooth Wire
    • Fireplace: Electric
    • Garage Stall: 4

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2026Listing removed$450,000$219/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #25-10022 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Pending sale$450,000$219/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #25-10022 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for sale$450,000+7.2%$219/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #25-10022 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: AMMLS #23-7433 Report a problem
    10/22/2023Contingent$419,900$204/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #23-7433 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listed for sale$419,900+29.2%$204/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #23-7433 Report a problem
    4/9/2018Listing removed$325,000$158/sqft
    Source: Triangle Realty, LLC #18-113505 Report a problem
    3/28/2018Listed for sale$325,000+35.5%$158/sqft
    Source: Triangle Realty, LLC #18-113505 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/21/2013Listed for sale$239,900$117/sqft
    Source: Hughes Real Estate #13-80370 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,019 +10.8%$441,887 +10.9%
    2024$5,433 +7.2%$398,280 +7.6%
    2023$5,070 +33.6%$370,260 +39.3%
    2022$3,794 -8.8%$265,763 +2.7%
    2021$4,158 $258,851 +11.8%
    2020-- $231,513
    2019$3,427 $231,513
    2018$3,427 $231,513 +9%
    2017-- $212,471 +3%
    2016-- $206,206
    2015-- $206,206 +21.6%
    2014-- $169,519 -5.7%
    2013-- $179,737 +31.1%
    2012-- $137,097
    2011-- $137,097
    2010-- $137,097 +30.4%
    2009-- $105,114
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79042