Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $389,990

    390 PINZON Place, St. Augustine, FL 32095

    4beds
    2,201sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $388,500 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,465 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,500

    $365,000 - $412,000

    $2,465/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,529/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,529/mo

What's special

    Welcome to our St Johns Community! Low CDD & HOA Fees. Amazing amenities, Clubhouse, Gym, Pool, Playground, Pickle Ball & Dog Park. Natural Gas Community! Lot 472. The Award-Winning Amherst II plan boasts, 2201 SF. 4 Bedroom with loft w/3 full bath home and 2 car garage! Great oversized kitchen/ café for family holiday gatherings w/lots of natural light, the master owner's suite features a walk-in tile shower w/an oversized walk-in closet & double sinks too! Home Includes: Luxury Laminate flooring in the main living areas, upgraded carpet in all the bedrooms, tile in all bathrooms, 42'' Gray kitchen cabinets, Cove crown molding, Double gas range oven w/microwave, upgraded kitchen quartz countertop and all bathrooms, with raised vanities. Window white blinds, tankless water heater, recess lights in the kitchen and family room, pre-plumbed water softener, pre-wire lights above the kitchen counter for future chandeliers Covered lanai includes natural gas stub & so much more. Once again proving that Dream Finders Homes offers the best value at every price point. Seller Pays Closing Costs using our preferred lender. Also includes 1 GIG of internet! Please visit today and set up your model tour. Ready October 2025

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ORGEST LUSHNJA 904-337-1392,

    EAGLES WORLD REALTY, INC 904-337-1392

    Bought with:

    NON MLS (realMLS)

    NON MLS (realMLS)

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2112158MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,201 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0725714720

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Augustine
    • Subdivision: Cordova Palms

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly
    • Association name: Floridian Property Management
    • Second HOA fee: $67 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/23/2025Sold$389,990-7.1%$177/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2112158 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Pending sale$419,990$191/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2112158 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Price change$419,990-2.3%$191/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2112158 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$429,990-2.1%$195/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2112158 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$438,990$199/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2112158 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 32095