Skip main navigation
Sold for $540,000
  • $540,000

    39 Willow Street, Central Islip, NY 11722

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1954
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $575,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,935 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $575,100

    $518,000 - $644,000

    $3,935/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,611/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,611/mo

What's special

    Check out this incredible renovated house for sale in the heart of central Islip! It's the perfect dream home for a big family, offering ample space and beautiful features that will leave you motivated to make it your own. This fantastic property boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, ensuring that every family member can have their own cozy and comfortable retreat. The spacious kitchen features modern appliances and ample counter and cabinet space, making meal preparation a breeze. With plenty of natural light streaming through the windows, these rooms create a warm and inviting atmosphere for rest and relaxation.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jairo A. Pinto 516-554-7108,

    Real Broker NY LLC 518-730-4228,

    Adriana M. Pinilla 516-428-5687,

    Real Broker NY LLC

    Bought with:

    Diana Lizeth Vasquez Villarruel, 10401360645

    Premium Group Realty Corp

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3529157MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3

Lot
    • Size: 10,019 sqft
    • Dimensions: 100 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500143000100077000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1954

DateEventPrice
    4/16/2025Sold$540,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/16/2024Sold$540,000+63.6%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3529157 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Sold$330,000-39.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2024Pending sale$549,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3529157 Report a problem
    2/22/2024Price change$549,000-4.5%
    2/2/2024Listed for sale$575,000+104.7%
    4/16/2008Sold$280,900+410.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/1997Sold$55,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $30,300 +15.2%
    2023-- $26,300
    2022-- $26,300
    2021-- $26,300
    2020-- $26,300
    2019-- $26,300
    2018-- $26,300
    2017$7,483 $26,300
    2016-- $26,300
    2015-- $26,300
    2014-- $26,300
    2013-- $26,300
    2012-- $26,300
    2011-- $26,300
    2010-- $26,300
    2009-- $26,300
    2008-- $26,300
    2007$6,392 +11.9%$26,300
    2005$5,713 +6.9%$26,300
    2004$5,344 +7.6%$26,300
    2003$4,967 +4.5%$26,300
    2002$4,753 $26,300
    2001-- $26,300
    2000$4,302 $26,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11722