Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $433,600

    39 Regency Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,022sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $433,600 Zestimate®
    $424/sqft
    $2,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $433,600

    $412,000 - $455,000

    $2,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,918/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,918/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 39 Regency Drive, an immaculate 3 Bedroom Ranch located in Rockingham Farms just minutes to Route 9 with shops and restaurants. Updates in the past two years include: New Roof and Gutters. Kitchen Floor, Subway Backsplash, Counters, Sink, Wall Oven, Refrigerator and Exterior Kitchen Door. Bath with Ceramic Tile Tub Surround, Vanity and Faucets. Electric Panel Box, new Wires to house and Recessed Lighting. Gas Hot Water Heater, Radon Mitigation System and Garage Door Opener. Deck with Shed. Less recent updates include: Deck, Windows, Washer, Dishwasher and Cooktop. You have Hardwoods on the main level, a freestanding Gas Fireplace, 1 Wall A/C Unit and 2 Window units. All this on .34 of an acre with 2 Zone Gas Heat, Municipal Water and Sewer

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer Connection, Gas Dryer Connection
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,022 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896357010085260000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wall Oven, Dishwasher
    • COOLING: Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
    • EQUIPMENT: Cable Ready, Smoke Detectors, Security System, Garage Door Opener
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Deck, Outside Lighting
    • FLOORING: Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room, Office/Computer Room, Breakfast Nook
    • PARK/GARAGE: 1 Car, Under, Garage
    • STYLE: Ranch
    • Square Ft Source: Approximate
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Washer Connection, Gas Dryer Connection
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • BASEMENT: Interior Access, Full, Finished, Garage Access
    • HEATING: Gas, Natural Gas Available

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2021Sold$320,000+0.3%$313/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6134167 Report a problem
    11/3/2021Pending sale$319,000$312/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #6134167 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties Report a problem
    9/8/2021Pending sale$319,000$312/sqft
    8/2/2021Listed for sale$319,000+59.5%$312/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #H6134167 Report a problem
    3/31/2020Listing removed$200,000$196/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Hudson Valley Properties #6008996 Report a problem
    3/26/2020Pending sale$200,000$196/sqft
    3/25/2020Listed for sale$200,000-13.6%$196/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Hudson Valley Properties #387985 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Sold$231,355+15.7%$226/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6008996 Report a problem
    1/27/2020Pending sale$200,000$196/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES LG #387985 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Listed for sale$200,000$196/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $334,000 +5%
    2023-- $318,200 +10.5%
    2022-- $288,000 +22.3%
    2021-- $235,400 +6.7%
    2020-- $220,700
    2019-- $220,700
    2018-- $220,700 +4.9%
    2017$3,556 $210,400
    2016-- $210,400
    2015-- $210,400
    2014-- $210,400 -5.9%
    2012-- $223,500 -6.1%
    2011-- $238,000 -7.2%
    2010-- $256,600 -7.4%
    2009-- $277,200 -6%
    2008-- $295,000 +0.2%
    2007-- $294,500 +240.5%
    2006-- $86,500
    2005-- $86,500 +1.8%
    2004-- $85,000
    2003-- $85,000
    2002-- $85,000
    2001-- $85,000
    2000-- $85,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590