Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,609,400

    39 Oak Hill Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    3baths
    4,332sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $1,609,400 Zestimate®
    $372/sqft
    $7,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,609,400

    $1.46M - $1.79M

    $7,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,825/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,825/mo

What's special

    WOW!!! WHAT A VALUE!!! OVER 4,000 SQUARE FEET IN CHAPPAQUA FOR THIS PRICE!!! ARE YOU KIDDING ME!!! STUNNING MAINTENANCE FREE HOME IS JUST WAITING FOR YOU TO DROP YOUR THINGS IN MOVE IN OR DECORATE TO YOUR OWN PERSONAL TASTE!!! WHEN YOU WALK IN IT JUST FEELS LIKE HOME. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH VAULTED CEILINGS AND STONE FIREPLACE IS THE PERFECT PLACE TO SIT WITH A CUP OF COFFEE AND NEWSPAPER. STUNNING EAT IN KITCHEN PERFECT FOR ANY CHEF. KITCHEN OPENS TO LARGE DINING ROOM THAT IS JUST MADE FOR ENTERTAINING. LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH FLOOR TO CEILING WINDOWS FAMILY ROOM OPENS TO THE LOVELY DECK AND IN GROUND POOL. AN ENORMOUS MASTER SUITE TO DIE FOR THAT YOU MUST SEE TO BELIEVE. MASTER SUITE BOASTS SITTING AREA, GYM AREA, AND LUXURY BATHROOM WITH AMPLE CLOSET SPACE. TWO MORE LARGE BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS WITH CLOSETS TO MATCH, 2 ATTICS. THERE IS ALSO A FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM. NEW ROOF, VINYL SIDING, AND GENERATOR. CEDAR CLOSET AN FULL ACTIVE PERFECT FOR EXPANSION!!! SEE IT NOW!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,332 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536009218129

Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2017Sold$880,000-2.2%$203/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4644175 Report a problem
    1/5/2017Listing removed$899,901$208/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - White Plains #4644175 Report a problem
    10/6/2016Price change$899,901-2.7%$208/sqft
    9/23/2016Price change$924,8010%$213/sqft
    9/7/2016Listed for sale$924,901-0.4%$214/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #4638749 Report a problem
    7/26/2016Listing removed$929,000$214/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #W4610720 Report a problem
    5/25/2016Price change$929,000-2.1%$214/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #W4610720 Report a problem
    3/14/2016Listed for sale$949,000-0.1%$219/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #4610720 Report a problem
    10/20/2015Listing removed$949,500$219/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty #4502060 Report a problem
    6/5/2015Price change$949,500-5%$219/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4502060 Report a problem
    2/27/2015Price change$999,000-9.1%$231/sqft
    1/26/2015Listed for sale$1,099,000$254/sqft
    11/20/2014Listing removed$1,099,000$254/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4405257 Report a problem
    10/24/2014Price change$1,099,000-4.4%$254/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4405257 Report a problem
    6/18/2014Price change$1,149,000-4.2%$265/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4405257 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Listed for sale$1,199,000-4%$277/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4405257 Report a problem
    10/21/2013Listing removed$1,249,000$288/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3326962 Report a problem
    10/8/2013Price change$1,249,000-3.8%$288/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3326962 Report a problem
    9/4/2013Listed for sale$1,299,000$300/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3326962 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $167,650
    2024-- $167,650
    2023-- $167,650
    2022-- $167,650
    2021-- $167,650
    2020-- $167,650
    2019-- $167,650
    2018-- $167,650
    2017-- $167,650 -8.7%
    2016-- $183,633 -22.7%
    2015-- $237,700
    2014-- $237,700 +3.8%
    2013-- $229,000
    2012-- $229,000
    2011-- $229,000
    2010-- $229,000
    2009-- $229,000
    2008-- $229,000
    2007-- $229,000
    2006-- $229,000
    2005-- $229,000
    2004-- $229,000
    2003-- $229,000
    2002-- $229,000
    2001-- $229,000
    2000-- $229,000
    1999-- $229,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514