Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $663,800

    39 Campbell Ave, Tappan, NY 10983

    3beds
    1,313sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1922
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $663,800 Zestimate®
    $506/sqft
    $3,933 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $663,800

    $631,000 - $697,000

    $3,933/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,493/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,493/mo

What's special

    "Home Sweet Home", this charming fieldstone home is located in Tappan, NY. Situated in a great neighborhood on level property with a fenced in yard. Enter through a large enclosed heated porch which can be used as additional space for a playroom or home office. The charm continues in the living room with hardwood flooring and wood moldings. Light and bright renovated kitchen with a pretty bay window gives this 1920s home into a modern look. The first and second floor full bathrooms has been tastefully renovated. Second floor bathroom has a free standing tub with wood look tile flooring and a glass enclosed shower. Hotwater heater replaced in 2016 & furnace replaced 2014. This home is centrally located to all shopping, parkways & bridges. Close to river towns, great restaurants, galleries, art centers, walking/biking trails, street fairs & farmer's markets. Residents can enjoy Blue Hill Golfing privileges. Approximately 14 miles to NYC.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Municipality
    • Total interior livable area: 1,313 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Land development status: Actual
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3924897711274

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1922

• HeatingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • BuildingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LivingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LotDimensionsSource: Municipality
    • LotSizeSource: Municipality
    • Skirt: Frame
    • YearBuiltDetails: 1922
    • CommunityFeatures: Close to Park, Close to Shops
    • DevelopmentStatus: Actual
    • PropertyCondition: Actual
    • Sewer: Municipal
    • WaterSource: Municipal
    • BuildingFeatures: Laundry Room/Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2019Sold$440,000+0.2%$335/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4914275 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Listing removed$439,000$334/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4914275 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Pending sale$439,000$334/sqft
    3/15/2019Listed for sale$439,000+21.9%$334/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty #4914275 Report a problem
    12/7/2011Sold$360,000-4%$274/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2011Listing removed$375,000$286/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #498621 Report a problem
    5/11/2011Price change$375,000-1.1%$286/sqft
    3/17/2011Price change$379,000-5%$289/sqft
    9/22/2010Price change$399,000-5%$304/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #487641 Report a problem
    6/9/2010Price change$419,900-4.5%$320/sqft
    5/5/2010Listed for sale$439,900-5.4%$335/sqft
    2/14/2009Listing removed$465,000$354/sqft
    Source: NCI #446354 Report a problem
    10/13/2008Price change$465,000-2.1%$354/sqft
    Source: NCI #446354 Report a problem
    8/27/2008Price change$475,000-4.8%$362/sqft
    Source: NCI #446354 Report a problem
    6/12/2008Listed for sale$499,000$380/sqft
    Source: NCI #446354 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $158,100
    2024-- $158,100
    2023-- $158,100
    2022-- $158,100
    2021-- $158,100
    2020-- $158,100
    2019-- $158,100
    2018-- $158,100
    2017$8,586 $158,100
    2016-- $158,100
    2015-- $158,100
    2014-- $158,100
    2013-- $158,100
    2012-- $158,100
    2011-- $158,100
    2010-- $158,100
    2009-- $158,100
    2007-- $158,100
    2006-- $158,100
    2005-- $158,100
    2004-- $158,100
    2003-- $158,100
    2002-- $158,100
    2001-- $158,100
    2000-- $158,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10983