Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $776,300

    3891 Brookside Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    3beds
    2,584sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $776,300 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $3,656 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $776,300

    $722,000 - $838,000

    $3,656/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,858/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,858/mo

What's special

    Single Story .Two parcels included in sale - backs to creek and fruit trees..Spacious vintage home that was occupied for two generations. Premium lot with room to build a mother-in-law unit. Side access for RV parking. Wood beams on ceilings with plaster walls and wood panels. Inside Laundry room. Three bedrooms, 2.5 baths, family room and living room. Private master suite. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and tile counters. Covered patio with brick BBQ ready for summertime. Great location. Walk to park and creek. Close to shopping, restaurants, BART and medical clinics. Opportunity to make this your own. Don't miss this one!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Family Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Premium Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0880810064

• Existing
    • Year built: 1953
    Details
    • Builder model: one story

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Pittsburg

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range/Cooktop
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ExteriorFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System Owned
    • InteriorFeatures: Family Room
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Premium Lot
    • BuildingFeatures: Family Room
    • BuilderModel: one story
    • Heating: Forced Air 1 Zone
    • Cooling: Central 1 Zone A/C
    • ParkingFeatures: Enclosed Garage
    • Roof: Wood Shakes/Shingles
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2020Sold$605,000-0.7%$234/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #40907438 Report a problem
    8/22/2020Pending sale$609,000$236/sqft
    Source: BETTER HOMES/MANN & ASSC #40907438 Report a problem
    8/15/2020Listed for sale$609,000$236/sqft
    Source: BETTER HOMES/MANN & ASSC #40907438 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Pending sale$609,000$236/sqft
    Source: BETTER HOMES/MANN & ASSC #40907438 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listed for sale$609,000$236/sqft
    Source: BETTER HOMES/MANN & ASSC #40907438 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,050 +5.2%$649,457 +2%
    2024$7,652 +0.2%$636,724 +2%
    2023$7,635 -1.6%$624,240 +2%
    2022$7,758 -0.5%$612,000 +2%
    2021$7,796 +366.1%$600,000 +501.9%
    2020$1,673 +2.5%$99,692 +2%
    2019$1,631 +3.8%$97,738 +2%
    2018$1,572 +1.4%$95,823 +2%
    2017$1,550 +5.2%$93,945 +2%
    2016$1,473 +3.5%$92,104 +1.5%
    2015$1,423 $90,721 +2%
    2014$1,423 $88,945 +0.5%
    2013-- $88,544 +2%
    2012-- $86,809 +2%
    2011-- $85,108 +0.8%
    2010-- $84,473 -0.2%
    2009-- $84,675 +2%
    2008-- $83,016 +2%
    2007-- $81,389 +2%
    2006-- $79,794 +2%
    2005-- $78,231 +2%
    2004-- $76,698 +1.9%
    2003-- $75,293 +2%
    2002-- $73,818 +2%
    2001-- $72,371

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94565