Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $472,300

    3881 SW 147th Ave APT 6, Miami, FL 33185

    3beds
    3baths
    1,884sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $472,300 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $3,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,300

    $444,000 - $501,000

    $3,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,424/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,424/mo

What's special

    Spectacular 2 story condo at the Cristal Villas Condo Community. Featuring 3 bedroom & 2.5 bathroom with 1 Car Garage. Built in 2003 and with 1884 sqft of open living space. Tile floors throughout, spacious kitchen and well kept baths. Fenced in backyard w/room for entertaining. Excellent location close to main roads, schools & shops.This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property & is approved for Homepath Mortgage and Homepath Renovation Mortagage Financing. You can purchase with as little as 5% down!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,884 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3049150740060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Miami

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $210 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2014Sold$230,000-2.1%$122/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A1930493 Report a problem
    7/30/2014Price change$234,900-3.7%$125/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #A1930493 Report a problem
    6/13/2014Listed for sale$243,800$129/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #A1930493 Report a problem
    4/12/2014Listing removed$243,800$129/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #A1930493 Report a problem
    4/4/2014Listed for sale$243,800+43.3%$129/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #A1930493 Report a problem
    3/24/2014Sold$170,100+30.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2013Listing removed$130,000$69/sqft
    Source: Red Point USA Florida, LLC. #A1865291 Report a problem
    11/7/2013Listed for sale$130,000-23.5%$69/sqft
    12/8/2011Listing removed$170,000$90/sqft
    Source: First Way Realty Services Inc #A1540734 Report a problem
    9/15/2011Price change$170,000-22.7%$90/sqft
    8/25/2011Listed for sale$220,000-38.5%$117/sqft
    4/10/2007Sold$358,000$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,666 +20.7%$224,795 +3%
    2023$3,037 +3.9%$218,248 +3%
    2022$2,924 +0.2%$211,892 +3%
    2021$2,917 +1.4%$205,721 +1.4%
    2020$2,878 +2.6%$202,881 +2.3%
    2019$2,805 +5.2%$198,320 +1.9%
    2018$2,665 $194,623 +2.1%
    2017$2,665 +1.1%$190,620
    2016$2,637 -4.4%$190,620
    2015$2,758 +46.5%$190,620 +36%
    2014$1,882 -15.4%$140,201 +1.5%
    2013$2,224 $138,130 +15%
    2012$2,224 -1.1%$120,110
    2011$2,248 -8.5%$120,110
    2010$2,457 -29.6%$120,110 -35%
    2009$3,491 -25.1%$184,790 -26.4%
    2007$4,663 +20.2%$251,150
    2006$3,879 --
    2005$3,879 +13.1%--
    2004$3,431 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33185