Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $365,900

    386 Horizon Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    4beds
    2,853sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $365,900 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $2,688 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,900

    $348,000 - $384,000

    $2,688/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,694/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,694/mo

What's special

    NEED SPACE??? YOU WILL FIND IT IN THIS OVER 2800 SQUARE FOOT HOME!!! This Immaculately cared home features 4 very spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3.5 CAR GARAGE, formal dining and living rooms, family room w/ beautiful stone fireplace & mantle, den/office, Large eat in kitchen, mud-room and full basement. The Master bedroom en-suite has a large soaker tub, full size shower and double bowl sinks. The full size basement has 3 egress windows and is roughed in for a 4th bathroom. Beautiful new hardwood floors throughout the first floor, brand new carpet throughout the entire 2nd floor, new water heater, new brick facade on front of house, new brushed nickel light fixtures and hardware throughout, whole house intercom system/radio, new sump pump, new stove/cooktop, new Nest Thermostat... Too much to list, schedule your private showing today to see all that this ULTIMATE FAMILY HOME has to offer!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,853 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0821322034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Driveway: Asphalt
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Main Level
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Walk-in
    • Assessment Includes: Other
    • Bath Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink, Soaking Tub
    • Family Room Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Office
    • 4th Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Annual
    • Status: Contingent
    • Square Feet Source: Appraiser
    • Age: 11-15 Years
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Laundry
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Type of House 2: 2 Stories
    • Garage Type: Attached2
    • Lot Dimensions: 72X84X122X120

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2017Sold$201,000-4.2%$70/sqft
    Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS® #201703162 Report a problem
    7/3/2017Pending sale$209,900$74/sqft
    Source: Rockford #201703162 Report a problem
    6/17/2017Price change$209,900-2.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Signature #09643452 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Listed for sale$215,000+59.3%$75/sqft
    4/10/2014Sold$135,000-3.2%$47/sqft
    Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS® #201306919 Report a problem
    1/18/2014Price change$139,500-8.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Key Realty, Inc #08474557 Report a problem
    12/20/2013Price change$152,450-9%$53/sqft
    Source: Key Realty, Inc #08474557 Report a problem
    11/19/2013Price change$167,500-9.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Key Realty, Inc #08474557 Report a problem
    10/25/2013Listed for sale$184,500+31.8%$65/sqft
    Source: Key Realty, Inc #08474557 Report a problem
    8/8/2012Listing removed$140,000$49/sqft
    Source: Spirit Realty DBA Signature Real Estate Professionals #07934329 Report a problem
    12/29/2011Price change$140,000-6.7%$49/sqft
    12/20/2011Price change$150,000-6.3%$53/sqft
    12/9/2011Price change$160,000-5.9%$56/sqft
    11/23/2011Listed for sale$170,000-47.1%$60/sqft
    5/10/2006Sold$321,500$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,717 -2%$102,869 +14.7%
    2023$7,878 +2.7%$89,693 +9.5%
    2022$7,669 -2.1%$81,889 +6.6%
    2021$7,835 -2.1%$76,805 +1.6%
    2020$8,001 +2.4%$75,580 +4.1%
    2019$7,816 +2.7%$72,610 +3.5%
    2018$7,608 -0.6%$70,147 +4%
    2017$7,652 +1.4%$67,430 +2.6%
    2016$7,548 $65,728 +5.5%
    2015-- $62,278 -5.5%
    2014-- $65,898 -6.3%
    2013-- $70,322 -8.9%
    2012-- $77,218 -9%
    2011-- $84,827 -5.5%
    2010-- $89,784 -6.1%
    2009-- $95,597 -10.7%
    2008-- $107,015 +3.1%
    2007-- $103,777 +66.9%
    2006-- $62,188

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60115