Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $539,000

    3857 Arizona Dr, Medford, OR 97504

    3beds
    2baths
    1,587sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $543,300 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $2,748 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $543,300

    $494,000 - $603,000

    $2,748/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,554/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,554/mo

What's special

    Great curb appeal and location in beautiful Stonegate Estates. Super clean and ready to move into. All bedrooms are carpeted. Open floor pan and large island kitchen counter with large walk-in pantry. Separate laundry room. Beautiful coffered ceiling details, gas fireplace in great room with coffered ceilings. All windows have window coverings. Large master en-suite with granite counters and tiled shower. Large three car garage and private back yard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2 541-779-6520

    Bought with:

    Home Quest Realty

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220202683MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Tile Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,587
    • Total interior livable area: 1,587 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood, Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Drip System, Landscaped, Level, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11005650
    • Zoning description: sfr4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020
    Details
    • Builder name: Mahar

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Medford
    • Subdivision: Stonegate Estates Phase 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually
    • Amenities included: Landscaping

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2025Sold$539,000$340/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220202683 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Pending sale$539,000$340/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220202683 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Contingent$539,000$340/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220202683 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listed for sale$539,000+23.9%$340/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220202683 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2024Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2020Sold$435,000$274/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,722 +3.3%$315,460 +3%
    2023$4,573 +2.7%$306,280
    2022$4,452 +2%$306,280 +3%
    2021$4,367 +285%$297,360 +301.8%
    2020$1,134 +2.6%$74,010 +3%
    2019$1,105 $71,860 +3%
    2018$1,105 +3%$69,770 -27.8%
    2017$1,074 $96,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97504