Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $243,100

    3832 W Anthony Dr, Franklin, WI 53132

    4beds
    2,296sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $2,954 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,954/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,724/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,724/mo

What's special

    Absolutely one of the beast deal in Franklin at this price ! Very spacious 4bed/2.5bath nice colonial w low maintenance exterior in desirable subdivision is now available for a growing family. Huge Kitchen w plenty of cabinets, pantry and beautiful granite countertops w/ snack bar opens to dining room and living room next to patio door your family can enjoy years to come. Cozy fire place in family room. Master bedroom with private full bath and walk in closet. Six panel doors throughout. Finished office in LL w/ laundry area and plenty of storage spaces. 2007 roof per previous owner. This home can use your personal finishing touch, priced accordingly. Hurry , it won't last long ! Carpets will be steam clean before the closing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8080128

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

DateEventPrice
    9/30/2022Sold$350,000-5.4%$152/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1808413 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Pending sale$369,900$161/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1808413 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Contingent$369,900$161/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1808413 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Price change$369,900-1.8%$161/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1808413 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Price change$376,500-0.7%$164/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1808413 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Listed for sale$379,000+42.2%$165/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1808413 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Sold$266,500-3%$116/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/2/2015Listed for sale$274,850+3.7%$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 Report a problem
    5/25/2010Sold$265,000+477.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/11/2001Sold$45,900+12.2%$20/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/1/2000Sold$40,900$18/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015-- $243,100
    2013-- $243,100 -6%
    2012-- $258,600
    2010$5,351 -4.7%$258,600 -4.4%
    2009$5,613 +6.7%$270,600
    2008$5,258 -0.1%$270,600
    2007$5,262 +1%$270,600 +14.9%
    2003$5,210 $235,600 +25.9%
    2002-- $187,100 +408.4%
    2001-- $36,800
    2000-- $36,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53132