Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $439,990

    383 PINZON Place, St. Augustine, FL 32095

    4beds
    2,188sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $441,800 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $441,800

    $415,000 - $468,000

    $2,886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,915/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,915/mo

What's special

    Welcome to our St Johns Community, Cordova Palms, Low CDD & HOA Fees. Close to shopping, 8 miles from Vilano Beach, Amazing Amenities, Clubhouse, Gym, Pool, Playground, Pickle Ball, Dog Park. Lot sf 2,188. Lot 279. The Award-Winning Cambridge, sone exterior accents w/ Bonus 9' ceilings on first floor, 4 Bedroom, 3 bath, 3 Car Garage, backs to a beautiful wetlands! Home features an open floor plan, oversized café, with a great kitchen, Garden Tub w/ walk in shower w/ double sinks, raised vanities, large owner's suite closet. Quartz Countertop , 42'' White kitchen cabinets, upgraded wood look tile in the main areas, tile in all bathrooms, upgraded carpet. Quartz countertop on all bathrooms, Double Gas range oven w/microwave, window blinds, tankless water heater, recess lights in kitchen and family room, Full sod and Irrigations, pre-plumb water softener, pre-wire lights above the kitchen counter for future chandleries. Covered lanai includes natural gas stub & so much more. Includes 1 GIG of Internet. Once again proving that Dream Finders Homes offers the best value at every price point. Seller Pays Closing Costs using our preferred lender. **MUST SEE HOME! Please schedule your model tour today!! Ready October 2025!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ORGEST LUSHNJA 904-337-1392,

    EAGLES WORLD REALTY, INC 904-337-1392

    Bought with:

    FRANCHESCA SWIERZ, 3477769

    UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2102168MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0725712760

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Augustine
    • Subdivision: Cordova Palms

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly
    • Association name: Floridian Property Management
    • Second HOA fee: $67 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2025Sold$439,990-2.2%$201/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2102168 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Pending sale$449,990$206/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2102168 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Price change$449,990-4.3%$206/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2102168 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$469,990-1.9%$215/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2102168 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listed for sale$478,990$219/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2102168 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 32095