Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $424,100

    3813 Arizona Pl, Plano, TX 75023

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $424,100 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,537 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $424,100

    $399,000 - $450,000

    $2,537/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,802/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,802/mo

What's special

    April special: 2650 monthly rent for the first year if move-in before may 1st 2026 Beautifully Renovated Home in a Prime Location. This fully updated home sits in one of the most desirable areas of the neighborhood and is finishing a complete renovation. Nearly everything is new featuring upgraded bathrooms, a modern kitchen, fresh paint throughout, and new flooring. The living room showcases a stunning marble-and-quartz fireplace that brings a luxury feel to the space. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac next to a large open green area, the home offers privacy and easy access to outdoor space. The HOA covers front-yard mowing and includes access to the community pool and tennis courts, adding convenience and amenities to your everyday life. Just minutes from both US-75 and the Dallas North Tollway, the location makes commuting simple. The home is also zoned for highly rated PISD exemplary schools. Perfect for anyone looking for a fresh, modern home in a peaceful, well-connected community.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Guest parking, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Living room
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: R070600801601

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse
    Location
    • Region: Plano

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,750

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2026Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for rent$2,750+5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for rent$2,600+36.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2018Listing removed$1,900+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2018Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/11/2016Listing removed$1,850+12.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/8/2016Listing removed$260,000$137/sqft
    Source: Listing Spark #13480877 Report a problem
    10/19/2016Price change$260,000+2%$137/sqft
    Source: Listing Spark #13480877 Report a problem
    10/13/2016Listed for sale$255,000+50.9%$134/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/15/2014Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    12/31/2013Listed for rent$1,650+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    9/17/2013Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2013Listed for rent$1,600+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/29/2013Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2013Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/16/2010Listing removed$169,000$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2010Price change$169,000+0.6%$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2010Listed for sale$168,000$88/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,780 -0.7%$397,000 -1.7%
    2024$6,825 +1.4%$403,700 +3.5%
    2023$6,731 -9.5%$390,000 +0.3%
    2022$7,434 +24.9%$389,008 +31.8%
    2021$5,953 +9.1%$295,227 +9.6%
    2020$5,455 -0.1%$269,289 +0.7%
    2019$5,460 +6.1%$267,427 +12.4%
    2018$5,144 +10.4%$238,000 +7.2%
    2017$4,661 $222,000 +5.1%
    2016$4,661 +51.8%$211,183 +23.4%
    2015$3,071 $171,090 +11.5%
    2014$3,071 $153,380 +4.8%
    2013-- $146,419 +0%
    2012-- $146,397 -1%
    2011-- $147,863 -1.4%
    2010-- $150,000 +6.4%
    2009-- $140,957 +1.3%
    2008-- $139,208 -2.1%
    2007-- $142,183 -3.8%
    2006-- $147,789 +0.8%
    2005-- $146,584 +5.1%
    2004-- $139,536 +3.4%
    2003-- $135,000 +3.9%
    2002-- $129,883 +3.5%
    2001-- $125,519 +10%
    2000-- $114,108

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Biltmore