Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3812 Arizona Pl, Plano, TX 75023

    3beds
    1,746sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $417,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,438 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,800

    $397,000 - $439,000

    $2,438/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,422/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,422/mo

What's special

    Privacy, tranquility and convenience await you in this well maintained patio home. Located on cul-de-sac lwith large covered patio and deck. Rare neighborhood lot located next to HOA owned & maintained green space. Functional floor plan with many recent & thoughtful updates throughout, see MLS docs for full list. Notable updates include engineered wood floors in living and dining area, granite counters with undermount sinks, painted cabinets in kitchen and baths, SS kit appliances, epoxy garage floor coating, board on board cedar fence, new carpet in bedrooms, and many landscaping updates. The neighborhood HOA includes private access to a large swimming pool, kiddie pool, tennis and pickleball courts, playground, restrooms and a pavilion for residents and HOA sponsored social events. HOA also includes front yard lawn mowing. Home is priced to sell below CCAD appraised value. Home will be vacant and available for quick close and move in. Showings begin Fri 3PM

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Jones 0596165 214-572-1400,

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate 214-572-1400,

    Catriona McCarthy 0645016 214-422-1378,

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Lisa Fine

    RE/MAX Town & Country

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20612082

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 16
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,746 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Zero Lot Line
    Details
    • Parcel number: R070600801201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached,Garden Home
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plano
    • Subdivision: Biltmore Swim & Racquet Club Ph One

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,422 annually
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
    • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Principal Management
    • Association phone: 214-368-4030

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20612082 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Pending sale$399,900$229/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20612082 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Contingent$399,900$229/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20612082 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for sale$399,900$229/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20612082 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,090 $410,000 +15.3%
    2024-- $355,703 +7%
    2023$714 -65.5%$332,358 +10%
    2022$2,070 $302,144 +10%
    2021$2,070 $274,676 +9.4%
    2020$2,070 $251,085 +0.7%
    2019$2,070 $249,389 +7.7%
    2018$2,070 $231,651 -1.3%
    2017$2,070 $234,651 +13.8%
    2016$2,070 -6.5%$206,176 +15.4%
    2015$2,214 $178,631 +12.9%
    2014$2,214 $158,221 +7.2%
    2013-- $147,553 +6.3%
    2012-- $138,860 -1.9%
    2011-- $141,557 -4.5%
    2010-- $148,152 +1.7%
    2009-- $145,727 +2.4%
    2008-- $142,280 -0.7%
    2007-- $143,260 +3.5%
    2006-- $138,475 +1%
    2005-- $137,163 +1.2%
    2004-- $135,537 -0.3%
    2003-- $135,998 +7.9%
    2002-- $126,041 +4.5%
    2001-- $120,662 +10%
    2000-- $109,693

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Biltmore