38 ROBINSON Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$521,600
$496,000 - $548,000
$3,963/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,963/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,963/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,966/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,966/mo
Listing updated:
Daniel Axtmann 845-702-7060,
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties 845-473-1650
Michele Marina, 10491206519
Atlantica East Associates LLC
FNIS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Description: Bedroom 1:Hard Wood Floor
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Description: Bedroom 2:Hard Wood Floor
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Description: Bedroom 3:Hard Wood Floor
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Description: Bathroom 1:Ceramic Tile Floor
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Bathroom 2:Ceramic Tile Floor
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Description: Dining Room:Balcony/Deck,Hard Wood Floor
- Level: Second
Family room
- Description: Family Room:Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Kitchen:Dining Area,Hard Wood Floor
- Level: Second
Living room
- Description: Living Room:Fireplace,Hard Wood Floor
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,400
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Level, Near Public Transit
Details
- Parcel number: 13340000645900010746740000
- Zoning: R40
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Sold | $437,500+2%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Pending sale | $429,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Price change | $429,000-2.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,600$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Price change | $439,000-3.7%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Price change | $455,900-1.9%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Price change | $464,900-2.1%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $475,000+18.9%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2021 | Price change | $399,500-2.6%$166/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $410,000+95.2%$171/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2020 | Sold | $210,000-10.6%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $235,000$98/sqft |
Source: C21 HUDSON VALLEY REALTY LG #386712 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $277,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $277,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $277,600 +17.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $236,400 |
| 2020 | -- | $236,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $236,400 +4% |
| 2018 | -- | $227,300 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $227,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $227,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,300 -6% |
| 2012 | -- | $241,700 -6.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $259,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $259,000 -9.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $287,500 -7.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $312,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12590