Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $882,800

    38 Neds Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    3,957sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $882,800 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $5,159 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $882,800

    $830,000 - $936,000

    $5,159/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,071/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,071/mo

What's special

    Toll Brothers colonial w/ many upgrades. Walk into a Stunning two story entry with a beautiful curved staircase, den/study, formal living Rm, formal dining Rm, Family Room with vaulted ceilings, a Fireplace & a 2nd staircase. Eat in Gourmet Kitchen w/pantry, maple cabinets, stainless appliances, granite counter tops & center Island. Large mud rm connects from the garage to the kitchen for easy access. 2nd Fl: Master bedroom with a master bathroom, dual sinks, a 6 ft jacuzzi & a separate double shower. Additional bedrooms include, A princess/prince ensuite with a walk In closet, 2 additional spacious bedrooms both connected to a full bathroom with a double sink. 2nd Fl Hallway also has a full bathroom. Stunning Brick Exterior, large level yard and much more. Full walkout basement, 2 car garage. Municipal water & sewer. Home is Located on a cul-de-sac & minutes from I84 & the Beacon-Newburgh bridges and Beacon Metro North Station.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • All Window Treatments, Master Bath, 9+ Foot Ceilings, Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,957 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1330896056032882150000

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • AMENITIES: Shopping/Mall
    • APPLIANCES: Wall Oven
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room, Family Room, Pantry, Office/Computer Room, Foyer, In-Law
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • LOT DESC: Level, Corner, Cul de Sac
    • PARK/GARAGE: 2 Cars
    • Room 1: Living Room
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame, Block, Concrete
    • EQUIPMENT: Whirlpool/Hot Tub, Garage Door Opener
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Landscaped
    • FOUNDATION: Block
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: All Window Treatments, Master Bath, 9+ Foot Ceilings, Sliding Glass Doors
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Dining Area
    • Room 7 Level: 1
    • Room 8 Level: 1
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • ELECTRICITY: 200+ Amps
    • Room 9 Level: 1
    • Room 6: Master Bedroom
    • Room 3 Level: 2
    • Room 10 Level: 2
    • Room 3: Bedroom 3
    • Room 7: Kitchen
    • Room 9: Family Room
    • Room 11 Level: 2
    • Room 2: Foyer
    • Room 10: Bedroom 1
    • Room 11: Bedroom 2

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2019Sold$562,000-3.1%$142/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4856875 Report a problem
    3/9/2019Pending sale$579,900$147/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Katonah - Bedford #4856875 Report a problem
    1/2/2019Listed for sale$579,900+5.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #4856875 Report a problem
    2/16/2018Listing removed$549,999$139/sqft
    Source: Rex Real Estate Exchange Report a problem
    10/16/2017Listed for sale$549,999-5.1%$139/sqft
    Source: Rex Real Estate Exchange Report a problem
    12/24/2016Listing removed$579,500$146/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hudson Valley Properties #4642211 Report a problem
    9/22/2016Listed for sale$579,500-1.8%$146/sqft
    Source: BHHS Hudson Valley Properties #4642211 Report a problem
    6/24/2016Listing removed$589,900$149/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES EF #349340 Report a problem
    5/9/2016Price change$589,900-1.7%$149/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hudson Valley Properties #349340 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Price change$600,000-3.2%$152/sqft
    8/6/2015Listed for sale$620,000-4.6%$157/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Connections #4536450 Report a problem
    1/19/2006Sold$649,975$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $735,700 +13.1%
    2023-- $650,700 +9%
    2022-- $597,000 +4%
    2021-- $574,000 +7%
    2020-- $536,400
    2019-- $536,400 +12.3%
    2018-- $477,700 +3.9%
    2017$3,533 $459,700 +7.2%
    2016-- $429,000
    2015-- $429,000
    2014-- $429,000 -1.9%
    2012-- $437,500 -3.9%
    2011-- $455,200 -1.3%
    2010-- $461,200 -16.6%
    2009-- $553,300 -11.9%
    2008-- $628,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590