Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $356,500

    38 Morningview Ter, Brunswick, OH 44212

    4beds
    3baths
    2,204sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    9,713 Square Feet Lot
    $356,500 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,500

    $339,000 - $374,000

    $2,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,229/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,229/mo

What's special

    Single Family Home for sale by owner in Brunswick, OH 44212. Center hall colonial on private cul de sac. 4 bedroom 2.5 bath on 0.220 acres. 2204 sq ft (not including partially finished basement). Full basement, partially finished, with crawl space also. Nice sized front porch with porch swing. New roof 2008, new hot water tank 2009. Large backyard with deck, patio and Rainbow swing set (2009). New carpet, wood doors and wood trim to upstair steps and upstair hallway. Livingroom with updated paint and wood trim. Master and bedroom #2 with walk in closets. Master with full bath. Master and bedroom #3 with updated closet organizers. Formal dining room with large livingroom and family room with wood burning fireplace. Glass block windows to basement. Pergo flooring throughout front hall, diningroom and kitchen. Walking distance to parks, tennis court, and baseball field. Please contact us for viewings. We are flexible with times! Realtors welcome.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,204 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,713 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00318B03044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brunswick

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2012Listing removed$184,500$84/sqft
    Source: Owner #3234885 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Listed for sale$184,500-3.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Ohio Broker Direct #3234885 Report a problem
    7/18/2005Sold$191,900$87/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #1354859 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,819 +4.6%$77,240
    2023$3,651 +1.1%$77,240
    2022$3,613 +25.6%$77,240 +26%
    2021$2,877 $61,300
    2020$2,877 0%$61,300
    2019$2,878 +6.4%$61,300 +12.2%
    2018$2,705 -0.1%$54,630
    2017$2,708 +0.1%$54,630
    2016$2,705 +4.5%$54,630 +8%
    2015$2,589 +0.3%$50,570
    2014$2,580 +2.3%$50,570
    2013$2,523 -9.6%$50,570 -13.2%
    2012$2,792 +1.8%$58,260
    2011$2,743 -0.9%$58,260
    2010$2,768 -2.7%$58,260 -7.9%
    2009$2,845 -3.4%$63,290
    2008$2,945 -0.1%$63,290
    2007$2,949 +7.5%$63,290 +8.6%
    2006$2,743 -28.5%$58,290
    2005$3,835 +49.1%$58,290
    2004$2,572 +23.7%$58,290 +8.8%
    2003$2,079 +2.2%$53,560
    2002$2,034 +101%$53,560
    2001$1,012 $53,560 +14.3%
    2000-- $46,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44212