Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,900,000
  • $1,900,000

    38 Corrigan Way, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    6beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $2,153,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $10,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,153,200

    $2.02M - $2.30M

    $10,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $10,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $10,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,708/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,708/mo

What's special

    Nestled on the coveted & scenic Corrigan Way, this exquisite farmhouse col. beckons. Main level has a 2 story entry foyer, an expansive living room & a sophisticated home office featuring elegant French doors & built-in shelving. The modern eat-in kitchen seamlessly unfolds into the grand family room, showcasing a striking stone wall fireplace. Glass doors open to a vast deck, providing a panoramic view of the expansive backyard. 1st floor boasts an en-suite with new full bath. Discover the lavish primary bedroom, complete w/ a private entrance, dual closets & tranquil en-suite bathroom feat. dual vanity & jacuzzi tub. 3 generously sized bedrooms & a full bathroom. Finished basement offers a haven of entertainment, movie theatre, full bathroom, a spacious rec. room, a bedroom, and a versatile gym/office space. Backyard oasis, feat. a gunite heated pool & a European-inspired al fresco dining area. This property epitomizes the perfect blend of modern amenities & charm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Attilio Adamo 201-264-8305,

    Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter,

    Victoria Adamo 551-404-2580

    Bought with:

    Outside Agent

    Outside Office

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 24001342MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Attached, Gar Opener
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck / Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunset, South
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Features: Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 430290100000400007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Sold$1,900,000-3%
    Source: NJMLS #24001342 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Pending sale$1,959,000
    Source: NJMLS #24001342 Report a problem
    1/13/2024Price change$1,959,000-2%
    Source: NJMLS #24001342 Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for sale$1,999,000+31.1%
    Source: NJMLS #23033076 Report a problem
    8/1/2003Sold$1,525,000+19.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2001Sold$1,275,000+64.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/1994Sold$775,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$28,626 $1,300,000
    2024$28,626 +2.2%$1,300,000
    2023$28,002 +1.2%$1,300,000
    2022$27,664 +0.2%$1,300,000
    2021$27,599 +2.9%$1,300,000
    2020$26,819 +2.1%$1,300,000
    2019$26,273 $1,300,000
    2018$26,273 +3.5%$1,300,000
    2017$25,389 +1.6%$1,300,000
    2016$24,986 +2.7%$1,300,000
    2015$24,323 -5.3%$1,300,000
    2014$25,695 +7.8%$1,300,000 -8.2%
    2013$23,826 $1,416,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675