Skip main navigation
Sold for $329,900
  • $329,900

    379 Amazon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220

    3beds
    1,221sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    6,860 Square Feet Lot
    $338,600 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $1,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,600

    $308,000 - $372,000

    $1,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,135/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,135/mo

What's special

    Meticulous, Move-in ready cape cod situated on a deep private lot on desirable Clifton Street. Upgrades abound. Updated kitchen and Bath. Gleaming Hardwood floors. Attached garage. Usable basement. Fenced yard and enjoyable outdoor spaces. Convenient location close to the Ludlow Business District and walkable to the Clifton Meadows Swim and Tennis Club.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron M Weiner 513-236-3441,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 513-321-9944

    Bought with:

    Cindy J Shetterly, 2014004323

    Keller Williams Distinctive RE

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1829367MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 32 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tile Floor, Tub, Tub w/Shower
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Features: Chandelier, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Walkout, Wood Cabinets
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Window Treatment, Wood Floor
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Trash Compactor, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Doors: Multi Panel Doors
    • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Concrete,Glass Blk Wind
    • Attic: Storage
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,221
    • Total interior livable area: 1,221 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: On Street, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 6,860 sqft
    • Dimensions: 49 x 140
    • Features: Wooded, Less than .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2180058013300
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2025Sold$329,900$270/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1829367 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Pending sale$329,900$270/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1829367 Report a problem
    1/29/2025Listed for sale$329,900+10%$270/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1829367 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Sold$300,000+68.5%$246/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2022Sold$178,000-9.2%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2022Sold$196,000+10.1%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2018Sold$178,000-6.2%$146/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1562985 Report a problem
    12/23/2017Pending sale$189,800$155/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates Two #1562985 Report a problem
    12/19/2017Price change$189,800-5%$155/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates Two #1562985 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Price change$199,800-11.1%$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates Two #1562985 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Listed for sale$224,800+40.5%$184/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates Two #1562985 Report a problem
    10/21/2014Sold$160,000-1.5%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2010Sold$162,500-4.4%$133/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1197150 Report a problem
    1/9/2010Price change$169,900-5.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Max Close CRS,Broker #1197150 Report a problem
    11/7/2009Listed for sale$179,900+89.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Max Close CRS,Broker #1197150 Report a problem
    1/7/2008Sold$95,000-5.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2007Sold$101,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,764 -0.2%$75,159
    2023$4,773 +12.4%--
    2022$4,246 +1%$62,300
    2021$4,205 $62,300
    2020$4,205 +1.6%$62,300 +11.3%
    2019$4,138 +5.3%$56,000
    2018$3,931 $56,000 0%
    2017$3,931 -2.1%$56,001 -10.5%
    2016$4,014 $62,563
    2015$4,014 -5.4%$62,563
    2014$4,244 +8.1%$62,563 +10%
    2013$3,925 +2.3%$56,875
    2012$3,838 +1.5%$56,875
    2011$3,780 +8.6%$56,875 0%
    2010$3,481 +73.7%$56,876 +71.1%
    2009$2,004 +1.5%$33,251
    2008$1,975 -21.9%$33,251 -35.8%
    2007$2,528 +1.1%$51,800
    2006$2,500 -0.9%$51,800
    2005$2,523 +27%$51,800 +38.6%
    2003$1,986 +6.7%$37,380
    2002$1,862 +4.8%$37,380 +11.6%
    2001$1,777 +3.4%$33,495
    2000$1,718 $33,495

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Clifton