Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    3787 Beech Tree St, Wellington, CO 80549

    3beds
    1,405sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $445,700 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $2,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,700

    $423,000 - $472,000

    $2,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,610/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,610/mo

What's special

    NEW PRICE & OPEN HOUSE SAT 2/1 11-1. Check out this 2-year-old ranch home with Low HOA & Low water bills! As soon as you walk in, you're greeted by a spacious entryway, 9 FT ceilings & modern vinyl plank flooring that feels just right. The kitchen is a real showstopper with granite island, dark espresso cabinets, & shiny stainless-steel appliances, all flowing perfectly into the cozy living room. The primary suite is a peaceful getaway, located at the back of the house. It features comfy carpeting, warm Southern exposure & a lovely ensuite with a walk-in shower, double sinks, & a fantastic walk-in closet with ample space. Bonus, all bedrooms have a walk-in closet!! The backyard offers peek-a-boo mountain views that you'll just adore! The neighborhood is nice, complete with a sparkling outdoor pool, walking paths, & down the street from the local grocery store. And the cherry on top? It's only a quick 10-minute drive to Fort Collins! For your peace of mind: newer class 4 roof w/ transferable warranty, active radon system & a 1-year 1st American home warranty!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chrissy Barker 9702263990,

    RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    Bought with:

    Vicki Satrom, 40029732

    Equity Realty & Marketing, LLC

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1023002MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Features: 3/4 Primary Bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 135 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 15
    Laundry
    • Description: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 56 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 x 8
    Living room
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, High Ceilings
    • Basement: None,Crawl Space,Built-In Radon,Radon Test Available
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,405
    • Total interior livable area: 1,405 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,405
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Lot, Level Drive, Low Carpet, No Stairs, Main Floor Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Hills
    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    • Features: Level, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light, Mineral Rights Excluded
    Details
    • Parcel number: R1657801
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Private Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Composition
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

• Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Southern Exposure

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Park
    Location
    • Region: Wellington
    • Subdivision: Boxelder Commons, Harvest Village

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $80 monthly
    • Services included: Common Amenities, Management
    • Association name: Harvest Village Hoa
    • Association phone: 303-482-2213

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2025Sold$450,000-1.1%$320/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1023002 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Pending sale$454,900$324/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1023002 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Price change$454,900-1.1%$324/sqft
    12/15/2024Price change$459,900-1.1%$327/sqft
    12/4/2024Listed for sale$464,900+1.1%$331/sqft
    4/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1006517 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for sale$460,000+5.6%$327/sqft
    6/6/2022Sold$435,505$310/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,109 +21.5%$31,832 -1%
    2023$2,558 +1.5%$32,141 +37.8%
    2022$2,521 +8.3%$23,316
    2021$2,328 +32.7%$23,316 +9.1%
    2020$1,754 +1049%$21,373 +33.3%
    2019$153 $16,037 +1021.5%
    2018$153 $1,430
    2017$153 +0.2%$1,430 +34.4%
    2016$152 +52.1%$1,064 +5.3%
    2015$100 $1,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80549