Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $7,900

    3780 Richton St, Detroit, MI 48206

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1924
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $7/sqft
    $1,145 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,145/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $45/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $45/mo

What's special

    This 1064 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3780 Richton St, Detroit, MI 48206.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Prd
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 532

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Frontage length: Frontage Feet: 40
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14004499
    • Special conditions: Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1924

• HeatingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • Exclusions: No Exclusions
    • CurrentFinancing: Cash, Land Contract
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 532
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • WaterSource: Municipal Water
    • Sewer: Sewer-Sanitary
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Prd
    • BuildingAreaSource: Prd
    • FrontageLength: Frontage Feet: 40
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2021Sold$20,000+11.7%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2019Listing removed$17,900$17/sqft
    Source: Crestwood Real Estate #219042432 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for sale$17,900+188.7%$17/sqft
    Source: Crestwood Real Estate #219042432 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Sold$6,200-68.2%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listing removed$19,500$18/sqft
    Source: The Signature Group Realty, LLC #218116601 Report a problem
    12/26/2018Price change$19,500-9.3%$18/sqft
    12/7/2018Listed for sale$21,500+115%$20/sqft
    9/22/2016Sold$10,000-35.5%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2016Price change$15,500-13.9%$15/sqft
    Source: A Star National Realty #215114453 Report a problem
    12/18/2015Listed for sale$18,000$17/sqft
    Source: A Star National Realty #215114453 Report a problem
    11/7/2015Listing removed$18,000$17/sqft
    Source: A Star National Realty #215114453 Report a problem
    10/22/2015Listed for sale$18,000$17/sqft
    Source: A Star National Realty #215114453 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,900 -3.7%
    2024-- $8,200 +5.1%
    2023-- $7,800 +34.5%
    2022-- $5,800 -20.5%
    2021-- $7,300
    2020$1,028 +52.9%$7,300 +33%
    2019$672 $5,490 +3.6%
    2018$672 $5,300 +8.2%
    2017-- $4,900 -70.1%
    2016$792 $16,400 +221.6%
    2015$792 +40.6%$5,100 -9.5%
    2013$563 -28.9%$5,633 -30.2%
    2010$792 $8,072 -12%
    2009-- $9,173 -10.5%
    2008-- $10,249
    2007-- $10,249 +5.5%
    2005$85 $9,715 +3%
    2004-- $9,432

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Nardin Park