Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $749,400

    3780 Brantley Place Cir, Apopka, FL 32703

    4beds
    4baths
    3,793sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $749,400 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $3,979 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $749,400

    $704,000 - $794,000

    $3,979/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,042/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,042/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Brantley Place!! An impressive EXECUTIVE home awaits you in this serene & quaint GATED community with TOP A rated schools! Plus, VERY enticing and inviting CURB APPEAL with meticulous & LUSH LANDSCAPING!! Brick pavers lead you along a garden feel pathway to the Arched-Column front porch with an elegant custom door. This 4bed/4bath PRIVATE POOL home + Office/Den + Upstairs Media Room & BONUS room boasts an open interior with 3,793 climate-controlled sq. ft. From the moment you enter, the expansive 6x22 Foyer greets guests with SOARING CEILINGS! It has a unique trifecta floor plan OPEN DESIGN with the Living Room, Dining Room, and Coffered-ceiling Family Room only separated by regal wood architectural trim columns. The downstairs office has French Doors, includes built-in shelving with a desk area, has enough room for a sitting/reading area, and could very easily become a guest suite. This home also has numerous PLANTATION SHUTTERS throughout!! The Gourmets Delight granite kitchen features quality SS appliances, an island, glass backsplash, pendant lighting, breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, and a close by eat-in dinette with PANORAMIC mitered windows OVERLOOKING THE POOL! The oversized Master Bedroom ensuite has ample room for a sitting area, and includes FRENCH DOORS that open to the pool/lanai. The Master bath comes complete with generous HIS/HER walk-in closets, garden soaking tub, an elongated vanity with dual sinks and separate shower. Nearest the kitchen are 2 more bedrooms + 2 full baths. One bath has convenient access to the pool/lanai. RECENT UPDATES: 2020, Brick pavers entire Lanai/pool & BBQ area, Pool Pump, & kitchen disposal. 2018 Pool resurfaced. Also, RECENT EXTERIOR & INTERIOR PAINT. The Family Room patio quad glass sliders recess completely to create a magnificent open OUTDOOR ENTERTAINING area perfect for all those family celebrations! The 29x40 screened Lanai/Pool area ALLOWS EVERYONE ROOM TO ROAM!! There is even a covered portion for inclement weather, not to mention the close-by brick paver BBQ Grill-Zebo. The Upstairs offers beautiful hardwood floors, a large Media/Theatre Room, Bonus Room perfect for an Art Studio, Library, or secondary office, and a storage room. You will discover unexpected beauty & privacy in the fenced backyard!! The perfect outdoor green space to relax!! It has a well-maintained lawn, that tropical Florida Oasis sensation, and a multitude of plants, trees, flowering bushes, plus the avocado, mango, guava, orange and sweet sop varieties to enjoy! A community tennis/basketball court & playground are near the entrance. Location benefits also provide access to Toll 414, 429, I-4, shopping, Worship, and all theme parks!! Make this home your new address.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,793 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17212953000000140

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Apopka

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $91 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2020Sold$516,000-1.7%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2020Pending sale$525,000$138/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY #G5035994 Report a problem
    11/1/2020Listed for sale$525,000+23.5%$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2016Sold$425,000-5.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2016Price change$449,000-5.5%$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY #O5455276 Report a problem
    7/25/2016Listed for sale$474,900+53.4%$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY #O5455276 Report a problem
    6/24/1997Sold$309,500$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,555 +11.8%$497,720 +2.9%
    2024$5,861 +2.5%$483,693 +3%
    2023$5,719 +2.5%$469,605 +3%
    2022$5,579 -3.8%$455,927 +3%
    2021$5,802 +31.8%$442,648 +30.6%
    2020$4,402 +1%$338,840 +2.3%
    2019$4,361 0%$331,222 +1.9%
    2018$4,361 +0.9%$325,046 +2.1%
    2017$4,321 +0.5%$318,360 +3.1%
    2016$4,300 +0%$308,771 +3%
    2015$4,300 $299,693 +0.8%
    2014$4,300 +4.9%$297,314 +1.5%
    2013$4,097 +6.5%$292,920 +1.7%
    2012$3,847 -5.7%$288,024 -4.1%
    2011$4,081 -9.4%$300,206 -7.5%
    2010$4,504 +3.6%$324,436 +2.7%
    2009$4,348 +3.8%$315,907 +0.1%
    2008$4,188 +0.8%$315,591 +3%
    2007$4,156 -5.9%$306,399 +2.5%
    2006$4,414 +1.6%$298,926 +3%
    2005$4,346 +0.1%$290,219 +3%
    2004$4,340 +0.6%$281,766 +1.9%
    2003$4,312 +1%$276,512 +2.4%
    2002$4,270 $270,031

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32703