Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $470,000

    3776 Lake Haven Way, Atlanta, GA 30349

    4beds
    4,425sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    8,363.52 Square Feet Lot
    $476,200 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $3,253 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $476,200

    $438,000 - $514,000

    $3,253/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,060/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,060/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 3776 Lake Haven Way - a spacious two-story home in the Lakeside Preserve community offering over 4,000 sq ft of versatile living space. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence features an open-concept layout with a generous kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and walk-in pantry. The family room includes a cozy fireplace, and the oversized owner's suite offers a sitting area, spa-inspired bath, and walk-in closet. The fully finished basement expands the possibilities - perfect for additional rooms, a media room, home gym, or creative workspace. With ample square footage and a flexible floor plan, this home offers a fantastic canvas for your personal touch. Enjoy a private backyard and access to resort-style amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Hartsfield-Jackson Airport.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamechya Duncan 919-641-0115,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com,

    Jamie Bendross 678-235-9945,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Bought with:

    Shantanik Langston, 439336

    HomeSmart

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10600179MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Walk-in Pantry
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Separate Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Full
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,425
    • Total interior livable area: 4,425 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,025
    • Finished area below ground: 400

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 8,363 sqft
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14F0038 LL2594

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick Front
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Lake, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta
    • Subdivision: Lakeside Preserve

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,200 annually
    • Services included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2026Sold$470,000-6%$106/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10600179 Report a problem
    12/14/2025Pending sale$500,000$113/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7644765 Report a problem
    11/30/2025Listed for sale$500,000$113/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7644765 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listing removed$500,000$113/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10600179 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Price change$500,000-12.3%$113/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10600179 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$570,000-0.9%$129/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10600179 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Price change$575,000-4.2%$130/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7644765 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$599,999+103%$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10600179 Report a problem
    12/1/2014Sold$295,533$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,223 +21%$223,120
    2023$2,663 -12.5%$223,120 +15%
    2022$3,044 +0.5%$194,040 +20.9%
    2021$3,028 -24.9%$160,560 +12.4%
    2020$4,032 -20.9%$142,840 +5.1%
    2019$5,097 $135,960 +2.4%
    2018$5,097 $132,760 +16.7%
    2017$5,097 +8.9%$113,800
    2016$4,679 -0.2%$113,800
    2015$4,689 +826.1%$113,800 +588.9%
    2014$506 +5.2%$16,520
    2013$481 $16,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30349