Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $549,000

    3771 E Amazon Dr, Eugene, OR 97405

    4beds
    2,050sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $614,600 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $3,150 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $614,600

    $584,000 - $645,000

    $3,150/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,309/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,309/mo

What's special

    Freshly remodeled South Eugene home tucked back off the road on a large and private flaglot. Convenient location right on the bike path, walking trail, bus route and close to LCC, UofO, parks and schools. Spacious primary bedroom suite addition over the garage gives nice separation of space from rest of home - could be used as a bonus room or multi-generational living quarters? Gorgeous custom kitchen with concrete counters, hickory cabinets, pantry and eating bar. Large laundry/utility room and finished oversize garage provide tons of storage space. Newly refinished wood floors, a cozy woodstove, vaulted ceilings, skylights, custom hickory built-ins, updated bathrooms with cultured marble surrounds, new windows, double headed shower. Too much to list - come see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Herren ICON@TheICONREGroup.com,

    ICON Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Cenna Martin, 201239295

    Hybrid Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23002620MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Tile
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stove, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,050
    • Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Garden
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Flag Lot, SqFt 10000 to 14999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1181559

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • T111 Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    9/29/2023Sold$549,000$268/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23002620 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Pending sale$549,000$268/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23002620 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listed for sale$549,000+161.4%$268/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23002620 Report a problem
    2/28/2007Sold$210,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,267 +1.3%$270,335 +3%
    2024$5,202 +2.6%$262,462 +3%
    2023$5,069 +4%$254,818 +3%
    2022$4,873 +6.5%$247,397 +3%
    2021$4,577 -0.4%$240,192 +3%
    2020$4,593 +3.5%$233,197 +3%
    2019$4,436 +6.2%$226,405 +3%
    2018$4,176 $219,811 +3%
    2017$4,176 +4.7%$213,409 +3%
    2016$3,989 +2.5%$207,193 +3%
    2015$3,890 +3%$201,158 +3%
    2014$3,778 +30.5%$195,299 +28.1%
    2013$2,895 +8.7%$152,400 +3%
    2012$2,662 $147,961 +17.7%
    2011-- $125,704 +3%
    2010-- $122,043 +3%
    2009-- $118,488 +3%
    2008-- $115,037 +3%
    2007-- $111,686 +3%
    2006-- $108,433 +3%
    2005-- $105,275 +3%
    2004-- $102,209 +3%
    2003-- $99,232 +3%
    2002-- $96,342 +3%
    2001-- $93,536 +3%
    2000-- $90,812

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast